1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · SOCIAL

Instagram Influencers Email List

Built for precision outreach: 231K+ verified contacts with Micro-Influencers as the lead segment at 11%. Audience is 41% domestic US. Average reply rate 1.2%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

231K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
41%USA Based
29.9%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Instagram Influencers Email List — Audience Breakdown

231K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
Micro-InfluencersTop Segment11% of database
41%USA ContactsLargest single market
29.9%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Instagram Influencers Email List.

Micro-Influencers11%
Nano-Influencers22%
Content Creators16%
Brand Ambassadors5%
Affiliate Marketers21%
Social Media Managers25%

Micro-Influencers is the largest segment at 11%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 231K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States41%
United Kingdom7%
Canada10%
Australia7%
Rest of World35%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Instagram Influencers Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate29.9%
Reply Rate1.2%
Click-Through Rate3.4%
Bounce Rate1.8%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Instagram Influencers Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

instagram-influencers-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 231,027+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Micro-Influencers Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Instagram Influencers Email Nano-Influencers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Content Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Instagram Influencers Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Micro-Influencers Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Nano-Influencers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📌
Notion
Workspace
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Instagram Influencers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 192 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 29.9%. Click-through rates average 3.4%. Reply rates average 1.2% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 92%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How large is this audience database?
The Instagram Influencers Email List contains approximately 231,027+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 41% USA, 7% UK, 10% Canada, 7% Australia, and 35% from the rest of the world.
How often is this database updated?
The Instagram Influencers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 92%+.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Micro-Influencers, Nano-Influencers, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What is the Instagram Influencers Email List?
The Instagram Influencers Email List is a verified database of 231,027+ contacts who are identified social media influencers and content creators. The largest audience segment is Micro-Influencers at 11% of the database.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 41%, United Kingdom 7%, Canada 10%, Australia 7%, Rest of World 35%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Instagram Influencers Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 29.9% open rates and 1.2% reply rates.

Get 231K+ Verified Instagram Influencers Email Contacts

Download the Instagram Influencers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 231,027+ verified audience contacts today.

Instagram Influencers Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates