1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research · Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GAMING

Minecraft Server Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 2.7M+ verified contacts with Active Players as the lead segment at 17%. Audience is 41% domestic US. Average reply rate 1.9%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

2.7M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
41%USA Based
26.6%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Minecraft Server Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

2.7M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment17% of database
41%USA ContactsLargest single market
26.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Minecraft Server Users Email List.

Active Players17%
Streamers & Content Creators14%
eSports Followers31%
In-App Purchasers17%
Clan & Guild Members5%
Early Adopters16%

Active Players is the largest segment at 17%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 2.7M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States41%
United Kingdom9%
Canada6%
Australia5%
Rest of World39%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Minecraft Server Users Email List.

🎮

In-Game Purchases

Promote DLC, skins, and virtual currency to active players

📺

Streaming Services

Market gaming streaming and content platforms

🖥️

Gaming Hardware

Reach hardware buyers with PC components and peripherals

🏆

eSports Events

Promote tournaments and competitive gaming events

📚

Gaming Guides

Sell strategy guides, coaching, and training content

👕

Merchandise

Market gaming brand apparel and collectibles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate26.6%
Reply Rate1.9%
Click-Through Rate4.3%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Minecraft Server Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

minecraft-server-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 2,698,952+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Minecraft Server Users Streamers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
eSports Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Minecraft Server Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Streamers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📌
Notion
Workspace
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Minecraft Server Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 290 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Who uses the Minecraft Server Users Email List?
This database is used by: game publishers, streaming platforms, hardware vendors, and eSports event organisers.
How often is this database updated?
The Minecraft Server Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 91%+.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 41%, United Kingdom 9%, Canada 6%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 39%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What is the Minecraft Server Users Email List?
The Minecraft Server Users Email List is a verified database of 2,698,952+ contacts who are identified active gamers. The largest audience segment is Active Players at 17% of the database.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: In-Game Purchases, Streaming Services, Gaming Hardware.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 26.6%. Click-through rates average 4.3%. Reply rates average 1.9% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 2.7M+ Verified Minecraft Server Users Contacts

Download the Minecraft Server Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 2,698,952+ verified audience contacts today.

Minecraft Server Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates