1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GAMING

CrossFire Gaming Users Email List

14.2M+ verified targeted contacts. Active Players represents 20% of the database. 35% USA-based audience. Average open rate 30.6%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

14.2M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
35%USA Based
30.6%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

CrossFire Gaming Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

14.2M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment20% of database
35%USA ContactsLargest single market
30.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the CrossFire Gaming Users Email List.

Active Players20%
Streamers & Content Creators14%
eSports Followers19%
In-App Purchasers22%
Clan & Guild Members20%
Early Adopters5%

Active Players is the largest segment at 20%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 14.2M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States35%
United Kingdom7%
Canada5%
Australia5%
Rest of World48%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the CrossFire Gaming Users Email List.

🎮

In-Game Purchases

Promote DLC, skins, and virtual currency to active players

📺

Streaming Services

Market gaming streaming and content platforms

🖥️

Gaming Hardware

Reach hardware buyers with PC components and peripherals

🏆

eSports Events

Promote tournaments and competitive gaming events

📚

Gaming Guides

Sell strategy guides, coaching, and training content

👕

Merchandise

Market gaming brand apparel and collectibles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate30.6%
Reply Rate3%
Click-Through Rate6.3%
Bounce Rate1.5%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the CrossFire Gaming Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

crossfire-gaming-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 14,182,160+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
CrossFire Gaming Users Streamers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
eSports Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
CrossFire Gaming Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Streamers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About CrossFire Gaming Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 890 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 30.6%. Click-through rates average 6.3%. Reply rates average 3% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, eSports Followers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 30.6% average open rate for this audience.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Players (20%), Streamers & Content Creators (14%), eSports Followers (19%), In-App Purchasers (22%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader crossfire gaming users email list audience.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: In-Game Purchases, Streaming Services, Gaming Hardware.
Who uses the CrossFire Gaming Users Email List?
This database is used by: game publishers, streaming platforms, hardware vendors, and eSports event organisers.
How often is this database updated?
The CrossFire Gaming Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 90%+.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 90%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How large is this audience database?
The CrossFire Gaming Users Email List contains approximately 14,182,160+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 35% USA, 7% UK, 5% Canada, 5% Australia, and 48% from the rest of the world.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 14.2M+ Verified CrossFire Gaming Users Contacts

Download the CrossFire Gaming Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 14,182,160+ verified audience contacts today.

CrossFire Gaming Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates