1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · CRYPTO

Crypto Exchanges Email List

Bitcoin Holders forms the core audience (30%) in this 4.2M+-contact targeted database. 50% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 26.6%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

4.2M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
50%USA Based
26.6%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Crypto Exchanges Email List — Audience Breakdown

4.2M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
BitcoinTop Segment30% of database
50%USA ContactsLargest single market
26.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Crypto Exchanges Email List.

Bitcoin Holders30%
Ethereum Users5%
NFT Collectors13%
DeFi Participants15%
Crypto Traders19%
Blockchain Developers18%

Bitcoin Holders is the largest segment at 30%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.2M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States50%
United Kingdom7%
Canada5%
Australia8%
Rest of World30%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Crypto Exchanges Email List.

💰

ICO & Token Sales

Reach verified crypto investors for token launch promotions

📊

Trading Tools

Market crypto trading platforms, signals, and analytics tools

🖼️

NFT Marketplace

Promote NFT collections and marketplace listings to collectors

📈

DeFi Protocols

Drive liquidity provider recruitment and protocol awareness

🎓

Crypto Education

Sell crypto courses, newsletters, and mentorship programmes

💳

Crypto Cards & Wallets

Promote crypto payment and custody solutions

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate26.6%
Reply Rate3.8%
Click-Through Rate4.5%
Bounce Rate2.1%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Crypto Exchanges Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

crypto-exchanges-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 4,209,680+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Bitcoin Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Crypto Exchanges Email Ethereum Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
NFT Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Crypto Exchanges Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Bitcoin Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Ethereum Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Crypto Exchanges Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 714 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How often is this database updated?
The Crypto Exchanges Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 92%+.
What is the Crypto Exchanges Email List?
The Crypto Exchanges Email List is a verified database of 4,209,680+ contacts who are identified cryptocurrency investors and users. The largest audience segment is Bitcoin Holders at 30% of the database.
Who uses the Crypto Exchanges Email List?
This database is used by: crypto projects for token promotion, exchanges for user acquisition, trading tool vendors, and NFT platforms.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 50%, United Kingdom 7%, Canada 5%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 30%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: ICO & Token Sales, Trading Tools, � NFT Marketplace.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 26.6%. Click-through rates average 4.5%. Reply rates average 3.8% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through cryptocurrency exchange activity, blockchain analytics, and forum participation. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 92%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Bitcoin Holders, Ethereum Users, NFT Collectors. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 26.6% average open rate for this audience.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Bitcoin Holders (30%), Ethereum Users (5%), NFT Collectors (13%), DeFi Participants (15%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader crypto exchanges email list audience.

Get 4.2M+ Verified Crypto Exchanges Email Contacts

Download the Crypto Exchanges Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,209,680+ verified audience contacts today.

Crypto Exchanges Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates