1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FOREX

Italy Forex Traders Email List

Built for precision outreach: 1.9M+ verified contacts with Active Forex Traders as the lead segment at 16%. Audience is 46% domestic US. Average reply rate 7.7%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

1.9M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
46%USA Based
19.9%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Italy Forex Traders Email List — Audience Breakdown

1.9M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment16% of database
46%USA ContactsLargest single market
19.9%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Italy Forex Traders Email List.

Active Forex Traders16%
Forex Signal Subscribers12%
Copy Traders11%
Forex Educators5%
MetaTrader Users27%
Prop Firm Traders29%

Active Forex Traders is the largest segment at 16%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.9M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States46%
United Kingdom9%
Canada9%
Australia8%
Rest of World28%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Italy Forex Traders Email List.

📊

Forex Signals

Promote signal services to verified active traders

🎓

Trading Courses

Sell forex education to signal subscribers and beginners

🏦

Prop Firm Offers

Recruit traders to funded account programmes

📱

Trading Apps

Market MT4/MT5 platforms and mobile trading tools

🤖

EA & Automation

Promote expert advisors and algorithmic trading tools

💰

Rebate Programmes

Reach active traders with broker rebate offers

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate19.9%
Reply Rate7.7%
Click-Through Rate7.2%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Italy Forex Traders Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

italy-forex-traders-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 1,887,135+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Traders Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5000 51–200
Italy Forex Traders Forex Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Copy Innovations Traders j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 5000 201–500
Traders Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Italy Forex Traders Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5000 1–10
Traders Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Forex Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔁
Zapier
Automation
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Italy Forex Traders Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 177 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Forex Signals, Trading Courses, � Prop Firm Offers.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Forex Traders, Forex Signal Subscribers, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 94%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the Italy Forex Traders Email List?
The Italy Forex Traders Email List is a verified database of 1,887,135+ contacts who are identified foreign exchange traders. The largest audience segment is Active Forex Traders at 16% of the database.
How large is this audience database?
The Italy Forex Traders Email List contains approximately 1,887,135+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 46% USA, 9% UK, 9% Canada, 8% Australia, and 28% from the rest of the world.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 19.9%. Click-through rates average 7.2%. Reply rates average 7.7% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Forex Traders (16%), Forex Signal Subscribers (12%), Copy Traders (11%), Forex Educators (5%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader italy forex traders email list audience.
Who uses the Italy Forex Traders Email List?
This database is used by: forex brokers, signal providers, education companies, and prop trading firms.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Italy Forex Traders Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 19.9% open rates and 7.7% reply rates.

Get 1.9M+ Verified Italy Forex Traders Contacts

Download the Italy Forex Traders Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 1,887,135+ verified audience contacts today.

Italy Forex Traders Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates