1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FOREX

Germany Forex Traders Email List

1.3M+ verified targeted contacts. Active Forex Traders represents 8% of the database. 53% USA-based audience. Average open rate 29.6%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

1.3M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
53%USA Based
29.6%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Germany Forex Traders Email List — Audience Breakdown

1.3M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment8% of database
53%USA ContactsLargest single market
29.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Germany Forex Traders Email List.

Active Forex Traders8%
Forex Signal Subscribers24%
Copy Traders26%
Forex Educators12%
MetaTrader Users8%
Prop Firm Traders22%

Active Forex Traders is the largest segment at 8%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 1.3M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States53%
United Kingdom9%
Canada10%
Australia4%
Rest of World24%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Germany Forex Traders Email List.

📊

Forex Signals

Promote signal services to verified active traders

🎓

Trading Courses

Sell forex education to signal subscribers and beginners

🏦

Prop Firm Offers

Recruit traders to funded account programmes

📱

Trading Apps

Market MT4/MT5 platforms and mobile trading tools

🤖

EA & Automation

Promote expert advisors and algorithmic trading tools

💰

Rebate Programmes

Reach active traders with broker rebate offers

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate29.6%
Reply Rate6.5%
Click-Through Rate5.3%
Bounce Rate1.9%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Germany Forex Traders Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

germany-forex-traders-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 1,310,335+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Traders Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5000 51–200
Germany Forex Traders Forex Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Copy Innovations Traders j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 5000 201–500
Traders Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Germany Forex Traders Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5000 1–10
Traders Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Forex Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📌
Notion
Workspace
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Germany Forex Traders Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 882 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The Germany Forex Traders Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 93%+.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Forex Traders, Forex Signal Subscribers, Copy Traders. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 29.6% average open rate for this audience.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 29.6%. Click-through rates average 5.3%. Reply rates average 6.5% for personalised, relevant outreach.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 93%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 53%, United Kingdom 9%, Canada 10%, Australia 4%, Rest of World 24%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What is the Germany Forex Traders Email List?
The Germany Forex Traders Email List is a verified database of 1,310,335+ contacts who are identified foreign exchange traders. The largest audience segment is Active Forex Traders at 8% of the database.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Forex Signals, Trading Courses, � Prop Firm Offers.
How large is this audience database?
The Germany Forex Traders Email List contains approximately 1,310,335+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 53% USA, 9% UK, 10% Canada, 4% Australia, and 24% from the rest of the world.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Forex Traders, Forex Signal Subscribers, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 1.3M+ Verified Germany Forex Traders Contacts

Download the Germany Forex Traders Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 1,310,335+ verified audience contacts today.

Germany Forex Traders Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates