1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GAMING

Call of Gods Players Email List

Active Players forms the core audience (12%) in this 6.5M+-contact targeted database. 38% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 23%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

6.5M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
38%USA Based
23%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Call of Gods Players Email List — Audience Breakdown

6.5M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment12% of database
38%USA ContactsLargest single market
23%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Call of Gods Players Email List.

Active Players12%
Streamers & Content Creators7%
eSports Followers13%
In-App Purchasers38%
Clan & Guild Members14%
Early Adopters16%

Active Players is the largest segment at 12%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 6.5M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States38%
United Kingdom10%
Canada10%
Australia6%
Rest of World36%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Call of Gods Players Email List.

🎮

In-Game Purchases

Promote DLC, skins, and virtual currency to active players

📺

Streaming Services

Market gaming streaming and content platforms

🖥️

Gaming Hardware

Reach hardware buyers with PC components and peripherals

🏆

eSports Events

Promote tournaments and competitive gaming events

📚

Gaming Guides

Sell strategy guides, coaching, and training content

👕

Merchandise

Market gaming brand apparel and collectibles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate23%
Reply Rate2.6%
Click-Through Rate3.3%
Bounce Rate2%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Call of Gods Players Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

call-of-gods-players-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 6,534,424+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Gods Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Call of Gods Streamers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
eSports Innovations Gods j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Gods Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Call of Gods Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Gods Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Streamers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Call of Gods Players Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 758 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: In-Game Purchases, Streaming Services, Gaming Hardware.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 38%, United Kingdom 10%, Canada 10%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 36%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 89%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, eSports Followers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 23% average open rate for this audience.
What is the Call of Gods Players Email List?
The Call of Gods Players Email List is a verified database of 6,534,424+ contacts who are identified active gamers. The largest audience segment is Active Players at 12% of the database.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Call of Gods Players Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 23% open rates and 2.6% reply rates.

Get 6.5M+ Verified Call of Gods Contacts

Download the Call of Gods Players Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 6,534,424+ verified audience contacts today.

Call of Gods Players Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates