1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher Β· GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer Β· Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

CS:GO Esports Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 4M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 1%. Audience is 47% domestic US. Average reply rate 7.4%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
47%USA Based
29.2%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

CS:GO Esports Users Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment1% of database
47%USA ContactsLargest single market
29.2%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the CS:GO Esports Users Email List.

Primary Audience1%
Secondary Segment34%
Active Subscribers20%
Interest-Verified11%
Premium Contacts13%
Recent Additions21%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 1%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States47%
United Kingdom13%
Canada5%
Australia6%
Rest of World29%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the CS:GO Esports Users Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate29.2%
Reply Rate7.4%
Click-Through Rate5.6%
Bounce Rate1%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the CS:GO Esports Users Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

cs:go-esports-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv β€” showing 8 of 4,040,015+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
CS:GO Esports Users Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
CS:GO Esports Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ”­
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About CS:GO Esports Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 656 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What is the CS:GO Esports Users Email List?
The CS:GO Esports Users Email List is a verified database of 4,040,015+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 1% of the database.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 29.2%. Click-through rates average 5.6%. Reply rates average 7.4% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 47%, United Kingdom 13%, Canada 5%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 29%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (1%), Secondary Segment (34%), Active Subscribers (20%), Interest-Verified (11%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader cs:go esports users email list audience.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 29.2% average open rate for this audience.
How large is this audience database?
The CS:GO Esports Users Email List contains approximately 4,040,015+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 47% USA, 13% UK, 5% Canada, 6% Australia, and 29% from the rest of the world.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.

Get 4M+ Verified CS:GO Esports Users Contacts

Download the CS:GO Esports Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,040,015+ verified audience contacts today.

CS:GO Esports Users Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates