1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GAMING

GTA Gaming Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 8.9M+ verified contacts with Active Players as the lead segment at 22%. Audience is 54% domestic US. Average reply rate 2%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

8.9M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
54%USA Based
35.8%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

GTA Gaming Users Email List — Audience Breakdown

8.9M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment22% of database
54%USA ContactsLargest single market
35.8%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the GTA Gaming Users Email List.

Active Players22%
Streamers & Content Creators7%
eSports Followers15%
In-App Purchasers42%
Clan & Guild Members5%
Early Adopters9%

Active Players is the largest segment at 22%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 8.9M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States54%
United Kingdom13%
Canada10%
Australia4%
Rest of World19%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the GTA Gaming Users Email List.

🎮

In-Game Purchases

Promote DLC, skins, and virtual currency to active players

📺

Streaming Services

Market gaming streaming and content platforms

🖥️

Gaming Hardware

Reach hardware buyers with PC components and peripherals

🏆

eSports Events

Promote tournaments and competitive gaming events

📚

Gaming Guides

Sell strategy guides, coaching, and training content

👕

Merchandise

Market gaming brand apparel and collectibles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate35.8%
Reply Rate2%
Click-Through Rate5%
Bounce Rate1.4%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the GTA Gaming Users Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

gta-gaming-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 8,898,562+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
GTA Gaming Users Streamers Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
eSports Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
GTA Gaming Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Streamers Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About GTA Gaming Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 475 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The GTA Gaming Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 91%+.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 54%, United Kingdom 13%, Canada 10%, Australia 4%, Rest of World 19%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the GTA Gaming Users Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 35.8% open rates and 2% reply rates.
Who uses the GTA Gaming Users Email List?
This database is used by: game publishers, streaming platforms, hardware vendors, and eSports event organisers.
How large is this audience database?
The GTA Gaming Users Email List contains approximately 8,898,562+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 54% USA, 13% UK, 10% Canada, 4% Australia, and 19% from the rest of the world.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, eSports Followers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 35.8% average open rate for this audience.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Active Players, Streamers & Content Creators, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Players (22%), Streamers & Content Creators (7%), eSports Followers (15%), In-App Purchasers (42%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader gta gaming users email list audience.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.

Get 8.9M+ Verified GTA Gaming Users Contacts

Download the GTA Gaming Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 8,898,562+ verified audience contacts today.

GTA Gaming Users Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates