1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only

Built for precision outreach: 2.7M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 15%. Audience is 46% domestic US. Average reply rate 4.5%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

2.7M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
46%USA Based
29.7%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only — Audience Breakdown

2.7M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment15% of database
46%USA ContactsLargest single market
29.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only.

Primary Audience15%
Secondary Segment22%
Active Subscribers13%
Interest-Verified31%
Premium Contacts14%
Recent Additions5%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 15%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 2.7M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States46%
United Kingdom10%
Canada5%
Australia8%
Rest of World31%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate29.7%
Reply Rate4.5%
Click-Through Rate9.2%
Bounce Rate1.5%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

data-worth-a-billion-dollars-for-only_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 2,699,680+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
A Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Data Worth A Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations A j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
A Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Data Worth A Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
A Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🔁
Zapier
Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 259 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (15%), Secondary Segment (22%), Active Subscribers (13%), Interest-Verified (31%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader data worth a billion dollars for only audience.
What is the Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only?
The Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only is a verified database of 2,699,680+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 15% of the database.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How often is this database updated?
The Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 90%+.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 29.7% average open rate for this audience.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 90%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How large is this audience database?
The Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only contains approximately 2,699,680+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 46% USA, 10% UK, 5% Canada, 8% Australia, and 31% from the rest of the world.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.

Get 2.7M+ Verified Data Worth A Contacts

Download the Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only and launch targeted campaigns to 2,699,680+ verified audience contacts today.

Data Worth A Billion Dollars For Only — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates