1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research Β· Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer Β· Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Women Magazine Readers Email List

Primary Audience forms the core audience (25%) in this 2.8M+-contact targeted database. 32% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 18.4%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

2.8M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
32%USA Based
18.4%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Women Magazine Readers Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

2.8M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment25% of database
32%USA ContactsLargest single market
18.4%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Women Magazine Readers Email List.

Primary Audience25%
Secondary Segment7%
Active Subscribers12%
Interest-Verified22%
Premium Contacts5%
Recent Additions29%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 25%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 2.8M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States32%
United Kingdom14%
Canada4%
Australia7%
Rest of World43%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Women Magazine Readers Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate18.4%
Reply Rate6.4%
Click-Through Rate4.3%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Women Magazine Readers Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

women-magazine-readers-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv β€” showing 8 of 2,793,884+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Readers Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Women Magazine Readers Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Readers j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Readers Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Women Magazine Readers Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Readers Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
πŸ“§
Reply.io
Sales Automation
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🟒
Pipedrive
CRM
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Women Magazine Readers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 537 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 18.4% average open rate for this audience.
How large is this audience database?
The Women Magazine Readers Email List contains approximately 2,793,884+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 32% USA, 14% UK, 4% Canada, 7% Australia, and 43% from the rest of the world.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (25%), Secondary Segment (7%), Active Subscribers (12%), Interest-Verified (22%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader women magazine readers email list audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 32%, United Kingdom 14%, Canada 4%, Australia 7%, Rest of World 43%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What is the Women Magazine Readers Email List?
The Women Magazine Readers Email List is a verified database of 2,793,884+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 25% of the database.
Who uses the Women Magazine Readers Email List?
This database is used by: businesses targeting this specific niche audience for product promotion, community growth, or market research.
How often is this database updated?
The Women Magazine Readers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 93%+.

Get 2.8M+ Verified Women Magazine Readers Contacts

Download the Women Magazine Readers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 2,793,884+ verified audience contacts today.

Women Magazine Readers Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates