1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team Β· 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid SΓΈrensen
Compliance Reviewer Β· PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· GENERAL

Work From Home Users Email List

Built for precision outreach: 4.7M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 18%. Audience is 52% domestic US. Average reply rate 6.9%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

4.7M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
52%USA Based
28.9%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Work From Home Users Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

4.7M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment18% of database
52%USA ContactsLargest single market
28.9%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Work From Home Users Email List.

Primary Audience18%
Secondary Segment29%
Active Subscribers26%
Interest-Verified6%
Premium Contacts16%
Recent Additions5%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 18%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 4.7M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States52%
United Kingdom13%
Canada5%
Australia4%
Rest of World26%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Work From Home Users Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate28.9%
Reply Rate6.9%
Click-Through Rate4.8%
Bounce Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Work From Home Users Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

work-from-home-users-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv β€” showing 8 of 4,681,327+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Home Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Work From Home Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Home j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Home Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Work From Home Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Home Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
⚑
Instantly
Cold Email
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
πŸ“‹
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
πŸ™
Lemlist
Outreach
πŸ“
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
πŸ§ͺ
ZeroBounce
Verification
πŸ“Š
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Work From Home Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 187 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The Work From Home Users Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 89%+.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 28.9%. Click-through rates average 4.8%. Reply rates average 6.9% for personalised, relevant outreach.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (18%), Secondary Segment (29%), Active Subscribers (26%), Interest-Verified (6%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader work from home users email list audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 52%, United Kingdom 13%, Canada 5%, Australia 4%, Rest of World 26%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 89%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
How large is this audience database?
The Work From Home Users Email List contains approximately 4,681,327+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 52% USA, 13% UK, 5% Canada, 4% Australia, and 26% from the rest of the world.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Work From Home Users Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 28.9% open rates and 6.9% reply rates.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.

Get 4.7M+ Verified Work From Home Contacts

Download the Work From Home Users Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 4,681,327+ verified audience contacts today.

Work From Home Users Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates