1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · CRYPTO

Crypto Investor Email List

3.1M+ verified targeted contacts. Bitcoin Holders represents -4% of the database. 47% USA-based audience. Average open rate 31.7%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

3.1M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
47%USA Based
31.7%Avg Open Rate
96%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Crypto Investor Email List — Audience Breakdown

3.1M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
BitcoinTop Segment-4% of database
47%USA ContactsLargest single market
31.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Crypto Investor Email List.

Bitcoin Holders-4%
Ethereum Users34%
NFT Collectors21%
DeFi Participants39%
Crypto Traders5%
Blockchain Developers5%

Bitcoin Holders is the largest segment at -4%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3.1M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States47%
United Kingdom6%
Canada4%
Australia7%
Rest of World36%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Crypto Investor Email List.

💰

ICO & Token Sales

Reach verified crypto investors for token launch promotions

📊

Trading Tools

Market crypto trading platforms, signals, and analytics tools

🖼️

NFT Marketplace

Promote NFT collections and marketplace listings to collectors

📈

DeFi Protocols

Drive liquidity provider recruitment and protocol awareness

🎓

Crypto Education

Sell crypto courses, newsletters, and mentorship programmes

💳

Crypto Cards & Wallets

Promote crypto payment and custody solutions

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate31.7%
Reply Rate4.5%
Click-Through Rate10.4%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate96%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Crypto Investor Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

crypto-investor-email-list_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 3,117,223+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Bitcoin Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Crypto Investor Email Ethereum Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
NFT Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Crypto Investor Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Bitcoin Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Ethereum Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Crypto Investor Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 262 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 47%, United Kingdom 6%, Canada 4%, Australia 7%, Rest of World 36%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Bitcoin Holders, Ethereum Users, NFT Collectors. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 31.7% average open rate for this audience.
What is the Crypto Investor Email List?
The Crypto Investor Email List is a verified database of 3,117,223+ contacts who are identified cryptocurrency investors and users. The largest audience segment is Bitcoin Holders at -4% of the database.
Who uses the Crypto Investor Email List?
This database is used by: crypto projects for token promotion, exchanges for user acquisition, trading tool vendors, and NFT platforms.
How large is this audience database?
The Crypto Investor Email List contains approximately 3,117,223+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 47% USA, 6% UK, 4% Canada, 7% Australia, and 36% from the rest of the world.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Crypto Investor Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through on-chain activity and crypto platform engagement as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 31.7% open rates and 4.5% reply rates.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through cryptocurrency exchange activity, blockchain analytics, and forum participation. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 96%+. Last verified Q3 2026.

Get 3.1M+ Verified Crypto Investor Email Contacts

Download the Crypto Investor Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,117,223+ verified audience contacts today.

Crypto Investor Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates