1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie BergstrΓΆm
EMEA Data Quality Lead Β· Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer Β· ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data Β· EXECUTIVE

CEO & CFO Email List

444K+ verified targeted contacts. CEOs & Founders represents 3% of the database. 52% USA-based audience. Average open rate 18.8%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

444K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
52%USA Based
18.8%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

CEO & CFO Email List β€” Audience Breakdown

444K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
CEOsTop Segment3% of database
52%USA ContactsLargest single market
18.8%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the CEO & CFO Email List.

CEOs & Founders3%
CFOs25%
CMOs5%
COOs28%
VPs & Directors34%
Board Members5%

CEOs & Founders is the largest segment at 3%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 444K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States52%
United Kingdom6%
Canada5%
Australia5%
Rest of World32%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the CEO & CFO Email List.

πŸ“§

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🀝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

πŸ“Š

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

πŸ’Ό

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate18.8%
Reply Rate7.6%
Click-Through Rate4.1%
Bounce Rate2.1%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Addressβœ“ Verified
Contact Nameβœ“ Included
Geographic Locationβœ“ Included
Audience Segmentβœ“ Classified
Platform / Sourceβœ“ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the CEO & CFO Email List Database

Data structure preview β€” company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

ceo-&-cfo-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv β€” showing 8 of 443,852+ rows UTF-8 Β· comma-delimited Β· 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
CFO CEOs Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
CEO & CFO CFOs Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
CMOs Innovations CFO j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
CFO Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
CEO & CFO Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier CEOs Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
CFO Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
CFOs Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format β€” zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

πŸ”·
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
πŸ”
Zapier
Automation
πŸ“¬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
βœ…
NeverBounce
Verification
πŸ’Ό
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
πŸ“²
Klenty
Sales Outreach
πŸ“‘
Snov.io
Email Finder
πŸ”
Close CRM
CRM
πŸ”—
Make (Integromat)
Automation
πŸ“Œ
Notion
Workspace
πŸ“¦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About CEO & CFO Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 653 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How often is this database updated?
The CEO & CFO Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 88%+.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Direct Outreach, Niche Marketing, 🀝 Partnership Development.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies β€” no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the CEO & CFO Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 18.8% open rates and 7.6% reply rates.
How large is this audience database?
The CEO & CFO Email List contains approximately 443,852+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 52% USA, 6% UK, 5% Canada, 5% Australia, and 32% from the rest of the world.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 52%, United Kingdom 6%, Canada 5%, Australia 5%, Rest of World 32%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (CEOs & Founders, CFOs, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: CEOs & Founders, CFOs, CMOs. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 18.8% average open rate for this audience.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: CEOs & Founders (3%), CFOs (25%), CMOs (5%), COOs (28%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader ceo & cfo email list audience.

Get 444K+ Verified CEO & CFO Contacts

Download the CEO & CFO Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 443,852+ verified audience contacts today.

CEO & CFO Email List β€” from $49 Buy Now β†’
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates