1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FOREX

Canada Forex Traders Email List

2.5M+ verified targeted contacts. Active Forex Traders represents 14% of the database. 53% USA-based audience. Average open rate 20.6%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

2.5M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
53%USA Based
20.6%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Canada Forex Traders Email List — Audience Breakdown

2.5M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment14% of database
53%USA ContactsLargest single market
20.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Canada Forex Traders Email List.

Active Forex Traders14%
Forex Signal Subscribers25%
Copy Traders26%
Forex Educators25%
MetaTrader Users5%
Prop Firm Traders5%

Active Forex Traders is the largest segment at 14%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 2.5M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States53%
United Kingdom13%
Canada7%
Australia8%
Rest of World19%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Canada Forex Traders Email List.

📊

Forex Signals

Promote signal services to verified active traders

🎓

Trading Courses

Sell forex education to signal subscribers and beginners

🏦

Prop Firm Offers

Recruit traders to funded account programmes

📱

Trading Apps

Market MT4/MT5 platforms and mobile trading tools

🤖

EA & Automation

Promote expert advisors and algorithmic trading tools

💰

Rebate Programmes

Reach active traders with broker rebate offers

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate20.6%
Reply Rate7.9%
Click-Through Rate5.5%
Bounce Rate1.5%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Canada Forex Traders Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

canada-forex-traders-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 2,525,180+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Traders Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5000 51–200
Canada Forex Traders Forex Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Copy Innovations Traders j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 5000 201–500
Traders Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Canada Forex Traders Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5000 1–10
Traders Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Forex Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Canada Forex Traders Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 139 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How large is this audience database?
The Canada Forex Traders Email List contains approximately 2,525,180+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 53% USA, 13% UK, 7% Canada, 8% Australia, and 19% from the rest of the world.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Canada Forex Traders Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 20.6% open rates and 7.9% reply rates.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Forex Signals, Trading Courses, � Prop Firm Offers.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Forex Traders (14%), Forex Signal Subscribers (25%), Copy Traders (26%), Forex Educators (25%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader canada forex traders email list audience.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 53%, United Kingdom 13%, Canada 7%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 19%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 89%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
Who uses the Canada Forex Traders Email List?
This database is used by: forex brokers, signal providers, education companies, and prop trading firms.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.

Get 2.5M+ Verified Canada Forex Traders Contacts

Download the Canada Forex Traders Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 2,525,180+ verified audience contacts today.

Canada Forex Traders Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates