1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · LEGAL PRO

USA Lawyers Email List

Partners & Associates forms the core audience (19%) in this 252K+-contact targeted database. 43% of contacts are US-based. Verified open rate 27.5%. Ready for Instantly, Apollo, or HubSpot import.

252K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
43%USA Based
27.5%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Lawyers Email List — Audience Breakdown

252K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PartnersTop Segment19% of database
43%USA ContactsLargest single market
27.5%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Lawyers Email List.

Partners & Associates19%
Solo Practitioners26%
Paralegals5%
Corporate Counsel10%
Specialty Attorneys19%
Legal Consultants21%

Partners & Associates is the largest segment at 19%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 252K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States43%
United Kingdom9%
Canada5%
Australia6%
Rest of World37%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Lawyers Email List.

⚖️

Legal Software

Market case management and billing platforms to attorneys

🎓

CLE Programmes

Sell continuing legal education to licensed attorneys

📋

Legal Research Tools

Promote Westlaw/Lexis-type research platforms

💼

Legal Recruitment

Reach attorneys for placement and partnership opportunities

🔒

Bar Association Services

Market professional services to bar members

📊

Litigation Analytics

Promote data-driven litigation strategy tools

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate27.5%
Reply Rate6.2%
Click-Through Rate6.6%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Lawyers Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-lawyers-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 251,743+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email Partners Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Lawyers Email Solo Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Paralegals Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Lawyers Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Partners Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Solo Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📌
Notion
Workspace
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔁
Zapier
Automation
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Lawyers Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 724 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Lawyers Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 92%+.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Lawyers Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 27.5% open rates and 6.2% reply rates.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 43%, United Kingdom 9%, Canada 5%, Australia 6%, Rest of World 37%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Partners & Associates, Solo Practitioners, Paralegals. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 27.5% average open rate for this audience.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Partners & Associates (19%), Solo Practitioners (26%), Paralegals (5%), Corporate Counsel (10%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa lawyers email list audience.
What is the USA Lawyers Email List?
The USA Lawyers Email List is a verified database of 251,743+ contacts who are identified legal professionals. The largest audience segment is Partners & Associates at 19% of the database.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Lawyers Email List contains approximately 251,743+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 43% USA, 9% UK, 5% Canada, 6% Australia, and 37% from the rest of the world.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 92%+. Last verified Q3 2026.

Get 252K+ Verified USA Lawyers Email Contacts

Download the USA Lawyers Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 251,743+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Lawyers Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates