1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Portugal

Portugal Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Portugal, this 4.6M+-contact consumer database covers 55–64 as the primary age cohort (22%) with Health & Wellness as the dominant interest vertical. GDPR (Consent Required) compliant.

4.6M+Consumer Contacts
55–64Largest Age Group
45%Female
28%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Portugal Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

4.6M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
55–64Top Age Group22% of audience
45/55F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Portugal

Distribution of interest categories among Portugal consumer contacts.

Health & Wellness17%
Home & Family18%
Technology & Gadgets17%
Beauty & Fashion16%
Finance & Investment16%
Travel & Leisure16%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Portugal consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2416%
25–3411%
35–4419%
45–5420%
55–6422%
65+12%
45%Female
55%Male
Definition

What Is Portugal Consumer Email List?

Portugal Consumer Email List is a verified database of 4,613,567+ consumer email addresses from Portugal. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 55–64 demographic represents 22% of contacts, and Health & Wellness is the dominant consumer interest category at 17%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the health & wellness space.

  • 91%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Portugal
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Portugal Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 4.6M+ Portugal consumers. Target the Health & Wellness interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Portugal consumers interested in Health & Wellness and Home & Family content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 55–64 demographic in Portugal for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Portugal consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Portugal's Health & Wellness audience (17%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Portugal.

Campaign Benchmarks

Portugal Consumer Email Performance

MetricPortugal Average
Email Open Rate28%
Click-Through Rate5.8%
Bounce Rate1.4%
Unsubscribe Rate1%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Portugal. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Portugal Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

portugal_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 4,613,567+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Portugal Health Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Portugal Home Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Technology Innovations Portugal j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7370 201–500
Portugal Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Portugal Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Health Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Portugal Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Home Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📌
Notion
Workspace
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Portugal Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.3/5 from 850 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Portugal?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Portugal. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
How is the Portugal Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 91%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What types of products and services perform best with Portugal consumer data?
The Health & Wellness category at 17% indicates strong performance for health & wellness-adjacent products and services. The 55–64 age group at 22% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
Is the Portugal Consumer Email List legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Portugal. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Portugal?
The top interest categories among Portugal consumer contacts are: Health & Wellness (17%), Home & Family (18%), Technology & Gadgets (17%), Beauty & Fashion (16%), Finance & Investment (16%), Travel & Leisure (16%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What is the Portugal Consumer Email List?
The Portugal Consumer Email List is a verified database of 4,613,567+ consumer email addresses from Portugal. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 55–64 (22%), and the top consumer interest is Health & Wellness (17%).
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Portugal?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Portugal contacts achieve an average open rate of 28% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 5.8%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Portugal, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
How does Portugal compare to similar consumer markets?
Portugal has approximately 4,613,567+ consumer email contacts. The 55–64 demographic represents 22% of the market, and Health & Wellness is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Portugal as a highly responsive consumer email market with 28% average open rates.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Portugal Consumer Email List and Portugal consumer data.

portugal consumer email listportugal email databasebuy portugal email listportugal mailing listportugal consumer contactsportugal b2c email listportugal consumer databaseportugal email addressesconsumer email list portugalportugal marketing listportugal consumer data

Access 4.6M+ Portugal Consumer Contacts

Get the Portugal Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 4,613,567+ verified consumer emails today.

Portugal Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance