1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Czech Republic

Czech Republic Consumer Email Database

8.1M+ verified consumer email contacts in Czech Republic. 65+ age group leads at 24%. Top interest: Education & Self-Improvement (18%). Campaign open rates avg 28.2%. GDPR (Consent Required) compliant.

8.1M+Consumer Contacts
65+Largest Age Group
56%Female
28.2%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Czech Republic Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

8.1M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
65+Top Age Group24% of audience
56/44F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Czech Republic

Distribution of interest categories among Czech Republic consumer contacts.

Education & Self-Improvement18%
Shopping & Retail18%
Home & Family17%
Beauty & Fashion17%
Sports & Fitness15%
Automotive15%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Czech Republic consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2422%
25–3414%
35–4417%
45–5411%
55–6412%
65+24%
56%Female
44%Male
Definition

What Is Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List?

Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 8,102,114+ consumer email addresses from Czech Republic. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 65+ demographic represents 24% of contacts, and Education & Self-Improvement is the dominant consumer interest category at 18%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the education & self-improvement space.

  • 95%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Czech Republic
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 8.1M+ Czech Republic consumers. Target the Education & Self-Improvement interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Czech Republic consumers interested in Education & Self-Improvement and Shopping & Retail content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 65+ demographic in Czech Republic for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Czech Republic consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Czech Republic's Education & Self-Improvement audience (18%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Czech Republic.

Campaign Benchmarks

Czech Republic Consumer Email Performance

MetricCzech Republic Average
Email Open Rate28.2%
Click-Through Rate4%
Bounce Rate0.5%
Unsubscribe Rate0.4%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Czech Republic. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Czech Republic Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

czech-republic_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 8,102,114+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Republic Education Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 8200 51–200
Czech Republic Shopping Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 5200 11–50
Home Innovations Republic j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Republic Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Czech Republic Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Education Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 8200 1–10
Republic Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Shopping Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 5200 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.8/5 from 275 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top consumer interest categories in Czech Republic?
The top interest categories among Czech Republic consumer contacts are: Education & Self-Improvement (18%), Shopping & Retail (18%), Home & Family (17%), Beauty & Fashion (17%), Sports & Fitness (15%), Automotive (15%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
How do I segment the Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Education & Self-Improvement, Shopping & Retail), then by age group (65+ being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Czech Republic if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What age group dominates the Czech Republic consumer database?
The 65+ age group is the largest demographic at 24% of contacts in the Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (22%), 25–34 (14%), 35–44 (17%), 45–54 (11%), 55–64 (12%), 65+ (24%).
What is the Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List?
The Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 8,102,114+ consumer email addresses from Czech Republic. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 65+ (24%), and the top consumer interest is Education & Self-Improvement (18%).
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Czech Republic?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Czech Republic contacts achieve an average open rate of 28.2% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 4%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
How is the Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 95%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Czech Republic?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Czech Republic. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Is the Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Czech Republic. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List and Czech Republic consumer data.

czech republic consumer email listczech republic email databasebuy czech republic email listczech republic mailing listczech republic consumer contactsczech republic b2c email listczech republic consumer databaseczech republic email addressesconsumer email list czech republicczech republic marketing listczech republic consumer data

Access 8.1M+ Czech Republic Consumer Contacts

Get the Czech Republic Consumer Mailing List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 8,102,114+ verified consumer emails today.

Czech Republic Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance