1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Finland

Finland Consumer Email Database

55–64 consumers (24% of the 3.3M+-record Finland database) show the strongest engagement — Travel & Leisure leads as the primary interest category at 23%. 92% email accuracy. GDPR (Consent Required).

3.3M+Consumer Contacts
55–64Largest Age Group
53%Female
25.4%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Finland Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

3.3M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
55–64Top Age Group24% of audience
53/47F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Finland

Distribution of interest categories among Finland consumer contacts.

Travel & Leisure23%
Sports & Fitness21%
Education & Self-Improvement18%
Food & Dining15%
Entertainment & Media12%
Shopping & Retail11%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Finland consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2411%
25–3423%
35–4420%
45–5414%
55–6424%
65+8%
53%Female
47%Male
Definition

What Is Finland Consumer Email List?

Finland Consumer Email List is a verified database of 3,259,444+ consumer email addresses from Finland. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 55–64 demographic represents 24% of contacts, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant consumer interest category at 23%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the travel & leisure space.

  • 92%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Finland
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Finland Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 3.3M+ Finland consumers. Target the Travel & Leisure interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Finland consumers interested in Travel & Leisure and Sports & Fitness content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 55–64 demographic in Finland for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Finland consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Finland's Travel & Leisure audience (23%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Finland.

Campaign Benchmarks

Finland Consumer Email Performance

MetricFinland Average
Email Open Rate25.4%
Click-Through Rate6.7%
Bounce Rate1%
Unsubscribe Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Finland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Finland Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

finland_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 3,259,444+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Finland Travel Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Finland Sports Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Education Innovations Finland j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 8200 201–500
Finland Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Finland Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Travel Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Finland Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Sports Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📌
Notion
Workspace
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Finland Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 748 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Finland?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Finland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What is the Finland Consumer Email List?
The Finland Consumer Email List is a verified database of 3,259,444+ consumer email addresses from Finland. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 55–64 (24%), and the top consumer interest is Travel & Leisure (23%).
How does Finland compare to similar consumer markets?
Finland has approximately 3,259,444+ consumer email contacts. The 55–64 demographic represents 24% of the market, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Finland as a responsive consumer email market with 25.4% average open rates.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
How do I segment the Finland Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Travel & Leisure, Sports & Fitness), then by age group (55–64 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Finland if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Finland Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Finland?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Finland contacts achieve an average open rate of 25.4% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 6.7%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
Is the Finland Consumer Email List legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Finland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Finland?
The top interest categories among Finland consumer contacts are: Travel & Leisure (23%), Sports & Fitness (21%), Education & Self-Improvement (18%), Food & Dining (15%), Entertainment & Media (12%), Shopping & Retail (11%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What age group dominates the Finland consumer database?
The 55–64 age group is the largest demographic at 24% of contacts in the Finland Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (11%), 25–34 (23%), 35–44 (20%), 45–54 (14%), 55–64 (24%), 65+ (8%).
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Finland Consumer Email List and Finland consumer data.

finland consumer email listfinland email databasebuy finland email listfinland mailing listfinland consumer contactsfinland b2c email listfinland consumer databasefinland email addressesconsumer email list finlandfinland marketing listfinland consumer data

Access 3.3M+ Finland Consumer Contacts

Get the Finland Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 3,259,444+ verified consumer emails today.

Finland Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance