1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Sweden

Sweden Consumer Email Database

Sweden consumer data: 4.8M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Health & Wellness at 22%. Average open rate 30.1%. 91% deliverability verified.

4.8M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
54%Female
30.1%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Sweden Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

4.8M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group22% of audience
54/46F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Sweden

Distribution of interest categories among Sweden consumer contacts.

Health & Wellness22%
Travel & Leisure22%
Education & Self-Improvement21%
Food & Dining14%
Home & Family12%
Automotive9%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Sweden consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2422%
25–3418%
35–449%
45–5421%
55–6419%
65+11%
54%Female
46%Male
Definition

What Is Sweden Consumer Email List?

Sweden Consumer Email List is a verified database of 4,772,310+ consumer email addresses from Sweden. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 22% of contacts, and Health & Wellness is the dominant consumer interest category at 22%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the health & wellness space.

  • 91%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Sweden
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Sweden Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 4.8M+ Sweden consumers. Target the Health & Wellness interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Sweden consumers interested in Health & Wellness and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Sweden for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Sweden consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Sweden's Health & Wellness audience (22%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Sweden.

Campaign Benchmarks

Sweden Consumer Email Performance

MetricSweden Average
Email Open Rate30.1%
Click-Through Rate2.6%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Sweden. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Sweden Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

sweden_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 4,772,310+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Sweden Health Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Sweden Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Education Innovations Sweden j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 8200 201–500
Sweden Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Sweden Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Health Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Sweden Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Sweden Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 225 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What age group dominates the Sweden consumer database?
The 18–24 age group is the largest demographic at 22% of contacts in the Sweden Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (22%), 25–34 (18%), 35–44 (9%), 45–54 (21%), 55–64 (19%), 65+ (11%).
How is the Sweden Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 91%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Sweden Consumer Email List contains approximately 4,772,310+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 18–24 at 22% of contacts. Gender split: 54% female, 46% male.
Is the Sweden Consumer Email List legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Sweden. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Sweden Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Sweden, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Sweden?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Sweden contacts achieve an average open rate of 30.1% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 2.6%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What types of products and services perform best with Sweden consumer data?
The Health & Wellness category at 22% indicates strong performance for health & wellness-adjacent products and services. The 18–24 age group at 22% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Sweden Consumer Email List and Sweden consumer data.

sweden consumer email listsweden email databasebuy sweden email listsweden mailing listsweden consumer contactssweden b2c email listsweden consumer databasesweden email addressesconsumer email list swedensweden marketing listsweden consumer data

Access 4.8M+ Sweden Consumer Contacts

Get the Sweden Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 4,772,310+ verified consumer emails today.

Sweden Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance