1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Ukraine

Ukraine Consumer Email Database

18–24 consumers (25% of the 47.1M+-record Ukraine database) show the strongest engagement — Technology & Gadgets leads as the primary interest category at 22%. 96% email accuracy. GDPR (Consent Required).

47.1M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
49%Female
33.6%Avg Open Rate
96%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Ukraine Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

47.1M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group25% of audience
49/51F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Ukraine

Distribution of interest categories among Ukraine consumer contacts.

Technology & Gadgets22%
Travel & Leisure21%
Automotive18%
Home & Family17%
Food & Dining11%
Finance & Investment11%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Ukraine consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2425%
25–3421%
35–4423%
45–5413%
55–6410%
65+8%
49%Female
51%Male
Definition

What Is Ukraine Consumer Email List?

Ukraine Consumer Email List is a verified database of 47,113,053+ consumer email addresses from Ukraine. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 25% of contacts, and Technology & Gadgets is the dominant consumer interest category at 22%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the technology & gadgets space.

  • 96%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Ukraine
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Ukraine Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 47.1M+ Ukraine consumers. Target the Technology & Gadgets interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Ukraine consumers interested in Technology & Gadgets and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Ukraine for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Ukraine consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Ukraine's Technology & Gadgets audience (22%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Ukraine.

Campaign Benchmarks

Ukraine Consumer Email Performance

MetricUkraine Average
Email Open Rate33.6%
Click-Through Rate7%
Bounce Rate0.8%
Unsubscribe Rate0.4%
Email Verification Rate96%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Ukraine. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Ukraine Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

ukraine_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 47,113,053+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Ukraine Technology Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7370 51–200
Ukraine Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Automotive Innovations Ukraine j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 3710 201–500
Ukraine Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Ukraine Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Technology Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7370 1–10
Ukraine Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📌
Notion
Workspace
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Ukraine Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 599 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Ukraine?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Ukraine contacts achieve an average open rate of 33.6% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 7%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What types of products and services perform best with Ukraine consumer data?
The Technology & Gadgets category at 22% indicates strong performance for technology & gadgets-adjacent products and services. The 18–24 age group at 25% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What age group dominates the Ukraine consumer database?
The 18–24 age group is the largest demographic at 25% of contacts in the Ukraine Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (25%), 25–34 (21%), 35–44 (23%), 45–54 (13%), 55–64 (10%), 65+ (8%).
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Ukraine?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Ukraine. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Ukraine, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Ukraine Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
How do I segment the Ukraine Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Technology & Gadgets, Travel & Leisure), then by age group (18–24 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Ukraine if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
How does Ukraine compare to similar consumer markets?
Ukraine has approximately 47,113,053+ consumer email contacts. The 18–24 demographic represents 25% of the market, and Technology & Gadgets is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Ukraine as a highly responsive consumer email market with 33.6% average open rates.
How is the Ukraine Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 96%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Ukraine Consumer Email List and Ukraine consumer data.

ukraine consumer email listukraine email databasebuy ukraine email listukraine mailing listukraine consumer contactsukraine b2c email listukraine consumer databaseukraine email addressesconsumer email list ukraineukraine marketing listukraine consumer data

Access 47.1M+ Ukraine Consumer Contacts

Get the Ukraine Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 47,113,053+ verified consumer emails today.

Ukraine Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance