1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Netherlands

Netherlands Consumer Email Database

Netherlands consumer data: 3.5M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Entertainment & Media at 25%. Average open rate 31.2%. 92% deliverability verified.

3.5M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
48%Female
31.2%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Netherlands Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

3.5M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group24% of audience
48/52F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Netherlands

Distribution of interest categories among Netherlands consumer contacts.

Entertainment & Media25%
Sports & Fitness21%
Travel & Leisure20%
Automotive12%
Home & Family11%
Technology & Gadgets11%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Netherlands consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2424%
25–3412%
35–4418%
45–5417%
55–6419%
65+10%
48%Female
52%Male
Definition

What Is Netherlands Consumer Mailing List?

Netherlands Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 3,525,483+ consumer email addresses from Netherlands. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 24% of contacts, and Entertainment & Media is the dominant consumer interest category at 25%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the entertainment & media space.

  • 92%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Netherlands
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Netherlands Consumer Mailing List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 3.5M+ Netherlands consumers. Target the Entertainment & Media interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Netherlands consumers interested in Entertainment & Media and Sports & Fitness content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Netherlands for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Netherlands consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Netherlands's Entertainment & Media audience (25%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Netherlands.

Campaign Benchmarks

Netherlands Consumer Email Performance

MetricNetherlands Average
Email Open Rate31.2%
Click-Through Rate4.9%
Bounce Rate1%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Netherlands. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Netherlands Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

netherlands_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 3,525,483+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Netherlands Entertainment Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7800 51–200
Netherlands Sports Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Travel Innovations Netherlands j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Netherlands Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Netherlands Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Entertainment Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7800 1–10
Netherlands Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Sports Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Netherlands Consumer Mailing List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 722 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Netherlands Consumer Mailing List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
How does Netherlands compare to similar consumer markets?
Netherlands has approximately 3,525,483+ consumer email contacts. The 18–24 demographic represents 24% of the market, and Entertainment & Media is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Netherlands as a highly responsive consumer email market with 31.2% average open rates.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Netherlands?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Netherlands. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Netherlands?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Netherlands contacts achieve an average open rate of 31.2% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 4.9%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What is the Netherlands Consumer Mailing List?
The Netherlands Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 3,525,483+ consumer email addresses from Netherlands. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 18–24 (24%), and the top consumer interest is Entertainment & Media (25%).
What are the top consumer interest categories in Netherlands?
The top interest categories among Netherlands consumer contacts are: Entertainment & Media (25%), Sports & Fitness (21%), Travel & Leisure (20%), Automotive (12%), Home & Family (11%), Technology & Gadgets (11%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
How do I segment the Netherlands Consumer Mailing List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Entertainment & Media, Sports & Fitness), then by age group (18–24 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Netherlands if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Netherlands, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
Is the Netherlands Consumer Mailing List legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Netherlands. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Netherlands Consumer Mailing List contains approximately 3,525,483+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 18–24 at 24% of contacts. Gender split: 48% female, 52% male.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Netherlands Consumer Mailing List and Netherlands consumer data.

netherlands consumer email listnetherlands email databasebuy netherlands email listnetherlands mailing listnetherlands consumer contactsnetherlands b2c email listnetherlands consumer databasenetherlands email addressesconsumer email list netherlandsnetherlands marketing listnetherlands consumer data

Access 3.5M+ Netherlands Consumer Contacts

Get the Netherlands Consumer Mailing List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 3,525,483+ verified consumer emails today.

Netherlands Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance