1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie Bergström
EMEA Data Quality Lead · Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Greece

Greece Consumer Email Database

Greece consumer data: 5.4M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Sports & Fitness at 25%. Average open rate 33.7%. 89% deliverability verified.

5.4M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
55%Female
33.7%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Greece Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

5.4M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group31% of audience
55/45F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Greece

Distribution of interest categories among Greece consumer contacts.

Sports & Fitness25%
Education & Self-Improvement23%
Technology & Gadgets17%
Travel & Leisure13%
Health & Wellness12%
Finance & Investment10%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Greece consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2431%
25–3410%
35–4412%
45–5428%
55–649%
65+10%
55%Female
45%Male
Definition

What Is Greece Consumer Email Database?

Greece Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 5,353,531+ consumer email addresses from Greece. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 31% of contacts, and Sports & Fitness is the dominant consumer interest category at 25%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the sports & fitness space.

  • 89%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Greece
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Greece Consumer Email Database Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 5.4M+ Greece consumers. Target the Sports & Fitness interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Greece consumers interested in Sports & Fitness and Education & Self-Improvement content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Greece for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Greece consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Greece's Sports & Fitness audience (25%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Greece.

Campaign Benchmarks

Greece Consumer Email Performance

MetricGreece Average
Email Open Rate33.7%
Click-Through Rate3.3%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Unsubscribe Rate0.3%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Greece. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Greece Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

greece_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 5,353,531+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Greece Sports Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Greece Education Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 8200 11–50
Technology Innovations Greece j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7370 201–500
Greece Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Greece Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Sports Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Greece Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Education Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 8200 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📌
Notion
Workspace
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Greece Consumer Email Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 303 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Greece Consumer Email Database contains approximately 5,353,531+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 18–24 at 31% of contacts. Gender split: 55% female, 45% male.
What is the Greece Consumer Email Database?
The Greece Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 5,353,531+ consumer email addresses from Greece. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 18–24 (31%), and the top consumer interest is Sports & Fitness (25%).
How does Greece compare to similar consumer markets?
Greece has approximately 5,353,531+ consumer email contacts. The 18–24 demographic represents 31% of the market, and Sports & Fitness is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Greece as a highly responsive consumer email market with 33.7% average open rates.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Greece?
The top interest categories among Greece consumer contacts are: Sports & Fitness (25%), Education & Self-Improvement (23%), Technology & Gadgets (17%), Travel & Leisure (13%), Health & Wellness (12%), Finance & Investment (10%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What age group dominates the Greece consumer database?
The 18–24 age group is the largest demographic at 31% of contacts in the Greece Consumer Email Database. The full age distribution: 18–24 (31%), 25–34 (10%), 35–44 (12%), 45–54 (28%), 55–64 (9%), 65+ (10%).
How do I segment the Greece Consumer Email Database for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Sports & Fitness, Education & Self-Improvement), then by age group (18–24 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Greece if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What types of products and services perform best with Greece consumer data?
The Sports & Fitness category at 25% indicates strong performance for sports & fitness-adjacent products and services. The 18–24 age group at 31% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Greece, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
Is the Greece Consumer Email Database legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Greece. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Greece Consumer Email Database and Greece consumer data.

greece consumer email listgreece email databasebuy greece email listgreece mailing listgreece consumer contactsgreece b2c email listgreece consumer databasegreece email addressesconsumer email list greecegreece marketing listgreece consumer data

Access 5.4M+ Greece Consumer Contacts

Get the Greece Consumer Email Database and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 5,353,531+ verified consumer emails today.

Greece Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance