1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Switzerland

Switzerland Consumer Email Database

13.9M+ verified consumer email contacts in Switzerland. 65+ age group leads at 21%. Top interest: Entertainment & Media (19%). Campaign open rates avg 31.6%. GDPR (Consent Required) compliant.

13.9M+Consumer Contacts
65+Largest Age Group
51%Female
31.6%Avg Open Rate
97%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Switzerland Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

13.9M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
65+Top Age Group21% of audience
51/49F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Switzerland

Distribution of interest categories among Switzerland consumer contacts.

Entertainment & Media19%
Automotive19%
Technology & Gadgets18%
Travel & Leisure17%
Sports & Fitness14%
Beauty & Fashion13%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Switzerland consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2418%
25–3410%
35–4414%
45–5417%
55–6420%
65+21%
51%Female
49%Male
Definition

What Is Switzerland Consumer Mailing List?

Switzerland Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 13,856,884+ consumer email addresses from Switzerland. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 65+ demographic represents 21% of contacts, and Entertainment & Media is the dominant consumer interest category at 19%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the entertainment & media space.

  • 97%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Switzerland
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Switzerland Consumer Mailing List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 13.9M+ Switzerland consumers. Target the Entertainment & Media interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Switzerland consumers interested in Entertainment & Media and Automotive content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 65+ demographic in Switzerland for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Switzerland consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Switzerland's Entertainment & Media audience (19%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Switzerland.

Campaign Benchmarks

Switzerland Consumer Email Performance

MetricSwitzerland Average
Email Open Rate31.6%
Click-Through Rate5%
Bounce Rate1.4%
Unsubscribe Rate1%
Email Verification Rate97%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Switzerland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Switzerland Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

switzerland_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 13,856,884+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Switzerland Entertainment Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7800 51–200
Switzerland Automotive Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 3710 11–50
Technology Innovations Switzerland j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7370 201–500
Switzerland Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Switzerland Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Entertainment Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7800 1–10
Switzerland Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Automotive Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 3710 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📌
Notion
Workspace
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Switzerland Consumer Mailing List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 299 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of products and services perform best with Switzerland consumer data?
The Entertainment & Media category at 19% indicates strong performance for entertainment & media-adjacent products and services. The 65+ age group at 21% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Switzerland Consumer Mailing List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
How do I segment the Switzerland Consumer Mailing List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Entertainment & Media, Automotive), then by age group (65+ being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Switzerland if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Switzerland?
The top interest categories among Switzerland consumer contacts are: Entertainment & Media (19%), Automotive (19%), Technology & Gadgets (18%), Travel & Leisure (17%), Sports & Fitness (14%), Beauty & Fashion (13%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
How does Switzerland compare to similar consumer markets?
Switzerland has approximately 13,856,884+ consumer email contacts. The 65+ demographic represents 21% of the market, and Entertainment & Media is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Switzerland as a highly responsive consumer email market with 31.6% average open rates.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What is the Switzerland Consumer Mailing List?
The Switzerland Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 13,856,884+ consumer email addresses from Switzerland. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 65+ (21%), and the top consumer interest is Entertainment & Media (19%).
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Switzerland?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Switzerland contacts achieve an average open rate of 31.6% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 5%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Switzerland Consumer Mailing List contains approximately 13,856,884+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 65+ at 21% of contacts. Gender split: 51% female, 49% male.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Switzerland Consumer Mailing List and Switzerland consumer data.

switzerland consumer email listswitzerland email databasebuy switzerland email listswitzerland mailing listswitzerland consumer contactsswitzerland b2c email listswitzerland consumer databaseswitzerland email addressesconsumer email list switzerlandswitzerland marketing listswitzerland consumer data

Access 13.9M+ Switzerland Consumer Contacts

Get the Switzerland Consumer Mailing List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 13,856,884+ verified consumer emails today.

Switzerland Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance