1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · France

France Consumer Email Database

France consumer data: 24M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Automotive at 26%. Average open rate 31.9%. 97% deliverability verified.

24M+Consumer Contacts
45–54Largest Age Group
47%Female
31.9%Avg Open Rate
97%Verified
Audience Intelligence

France Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

24M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
45–54Top Age Group23% of audience
47/53F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in France

Distribution of interest categories among France consumer contacts.

Automotive26%
Travel & Leisure22%
Home & Family16%
Entertainment & Media14%
Sports & Fitness14%
Education & Self-Improvement8%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of France consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2419%
25–3413%
35–4415%
45–5423%
55–6414%
65+16%
47%Female
53%Male
Definition

What Is France Consumer Mailing List?

France Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 24,023,958+ consumer email addresses from France. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 45–54 demographic represents 23% of contacts, and Automotive is the dominant consumer interest category at 26%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the automotive space.

  • 97%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ France
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the France Consumer Mailing List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 24M+ France consumers. Target the Automotive interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified France consumers interested in Automotive and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 45–54 demographic in France for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach France consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with France's Automotive audience (26%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across France.

Campaign Benchmarks

France Consumer Email Performance

MetricFrance Average
Email Open Rate31.9%
Click-Through Rate5.4%
Bounce Rate1.9%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Email Verification Rate97%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in France. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the France Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

france_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 24,023,958+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
France Automotive Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 3710 51–200
France Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Home Innovations France j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
France Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
France Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Automotive Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 3710 1–10
France Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔁
Zapier
Automation
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About France Consumer Mailing List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 135 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top consumer interest categories in France?
The top interest categories among France consumer contacts are: Automotive (26%), Travel & Leisure (22%), Home & Family (16%), Entertainment & Media (14%), Sports & Fitness (14%), Education & Self-Improvement (8%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
How does France compare to similar consumer markets?
France has approximately 24,023,958+ consumer email contacts. The 45–54 demographic represents 23% of the market, and Automotive is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position France as a highly responsive consumer email market with 31.9% average open rates.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in France?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in France. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the France Consumer Mailing List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in France?
Consumer email campaigns targeting France contacts achieve an average open rate of 31.9% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 5.4%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What age group dominates the France consumer database?
The 45–54 age group is the largest demographic at 23% of contacts in the France Consumer Mailing List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (19%), 25–34 (13%), 35–44 (15%), 45–54 (23%), 55–64 (14%), 65+ (16%).
What types of products and services perform best with France consumer data?
The Automotive category at 26% indicates strong performance for automotive-adjacent products and services. The 45–54 age group at 23% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
How is the France Consumer Mailing List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 97%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What is the France Consumer Mailing List?
The France Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 24,023,958+ consumer email addresses from France. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 45–54 (23%), and the top consumer interest is Automotive (26%).
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to France Consumer Mailing List and France consumer data.

france consumer email listfrance email databasebuy france email listfrance mailing listfrance consumer contactsfrance b2c email listfrance consumer databasefrance email addressesconsumer email list francefrance marketing listfrance consumer data

Access 24M+ France Consumer Contacts

Get the France Consumer Mailing List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 24,023,958+ verified consumer emails today.

France Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance