1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Luxembourg

Luxembourg Consumer Email Database

1.8M+ verified consumer email contacts in Luxembourg. 18–24 age group leads at 28%. Top interest: Health & Wellness (23%). Campaign open rates avg 34.1%. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

1.8M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
44%Female
34.1%Avg Open Rate
93%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Luxembourg Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

1.8M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group28% of audience
44/56F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Luxembourg

Distribution of interest categories among Luxembourg consumer contacts.

Health & Wellness23%
Technology & Gadgets20%
Food & Dining20%
Automotive15%
Shopping & Retail11%
Finance & Investment11%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Luxembourg consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2428%
25–3410%
35–4414%
45–5413%
55–6410%
65+25%
44%Female
56%Male
Definition

What Is Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List?

Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 1,787,493+ consumer email addresses from Luxembourg. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 28% of contacts, and Health & Wellness is the dominant consumer interest category at 23%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the health & wellness space.

  • 93%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Luxembourg
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 1.8M+ Luxembourg consumers. Target the Health & Wellness interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Luxembourg consumers interested in Health & Wellness and Technology & Gadgets content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Luxembourg for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Luxembourg consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Luxembourg's Health & Wellness audience (23%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Luxembourg.

Campaign Benchmarks

Luxembourg Consumer Email Performance

MetricLuxembourg Average
Email Open Rate34.1%
Click-Through Rate3.9%
Bounce Rate0.8%
Unsubscribe Rate0.3%
Email Verification Rate93%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Luxembourg Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

luxembourg_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 1,787,493+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Luxembourg Health Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Luxembourg Technology Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7370 11–50
Food Innovations Luxembourg j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Luxembourg Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Luxembourg Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Health Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Luxembourg Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Technology Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7370 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📌
Notion
Workspace
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 303 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How is the Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 93%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Luxembourg?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Luxembourg contacts achieve an average open rate of 34.1% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 3.9%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
How do I segment the Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Health & Wellness, Technology & Gadgets), then by age group (18–24 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Luxembourg if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What age group dominates the Luxembourg consumer database?
The 18–24 age group is the largest demographic at 28% of contacts in the Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (28%), 25–34 (10%), 35–44 (14%), 45–54 (13%), 55–64 (10%), 65+ (25%).
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Luxembourg, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Luxembourg?
The top interest categories among Luxembourg consumer contacts are: Health & Wellness (23%), Technology & Gadgets (20%), Food & Dining (20%), Automotive (15%), Shopping & Retail (11%), Finance & Investment (11%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What is the Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List?
The Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 1,787,493+ consumer email addresses from Luxembourg. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 18–24 (28%), and the top consumer interest is Health & Wellness (23%).
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Luxembourg?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List contains approximately 1,787,493+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 18–24 at 28% of contacts. Gender split: 44% female, 56% male.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List and Luxembourg consumer data.

luxembourg consumer email listluxembourg email databasebuy luxembourg email listluxembourg mailing listluxembourg consumer contactsluxembourg b2c email listluxembourg consumer databaseluxembourg email addressesconsumer email list luxembourgluxembourg marketing listluxembourg consumer data

Access 1.8M+ Luxembourg Consumer Contacts

Get the Luxembourg Consumer Mailing List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,787,493+ verified consumer emails today.

Luxembourg Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance