1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Ireland

Ireland Consumer Email Database

Ireland consumer data: 3.2M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Travel & Leisure at 20%. Average open rate 25.8%. 89% deliverability verified.

3.2M+Consumer Contacts
45–54Largest Age Group
53%Female
25.8%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Ireland Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

3.2M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
45–54Top Age Group25% of audience
53/47F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Ireland

Distribution of interest categories among Ireland consumer contacts.

Travel & Leisure20%
Entertainment & Media20%
Sports & Fitness19%
Education & Self-Improvement17%
Health & Wellness13%
Food & Dining11%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Ireland consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2413%
25–3410%
35–4413%
45–5425%
55–6422%
65+17%
53%Female
47%Male
Definition

What Is Ireland Consumer Email Database?

Ireland Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 3,185,203+ consumer email addresses from Ireland. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 45–54 demographic represents 25% of contacts, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant consumer interest category at 20%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the travel & leisure space.

  • 89%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Ireland
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Ireland Consumer Email Database Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 3.2M+ Ireland consumers. Target the Travel & Leisure interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Ireland consumers interested in Travel & Leisure and Entertainment & Media content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 45–54 demographic in Ireland for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Ireland consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Ireland's Travel & Leisure audience (20%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Ireland.

Campaign Benchmarks

Ireland Consumer Email Performance

MetricIreland Average
Email Open Rate25.8%
Click-Through Rate3.8%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Unsubscribe Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Ireland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Ireland Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

ireland_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 3,185,203+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Ireland Travel Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Ireland Entertainment Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7800 11–50
Sports Innovations Ireland j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Ireland Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Ireland Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Travel Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Ireland Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Entertainment Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7800 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📌
Notion
Workspace
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Ireland Consumer Email Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 452 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Ireland compare to similar consumer markets?
Ireland has approximately 3,185,203+ consumer email contacts. The 45–54 demographic represents 25% of the market, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Ireland as a responsive consumer email market with 25.8% average open rates.
What types of products and services perform best with Ireland consumer data?
The Travel & Leisure category at 20% indicates strong performance for travel & leisure-adjacent products and services. The 45–54 age group at 25% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Ireland?
The top interest categories among Ireland consumer contacts are: Travel & Leisure (20%), Entertainment & Media (20%), Sports & Fitness (19%), Education & Self-Improvement (17%), Health & Wellness (13%), Food & Dining (11%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Ireland?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Ireland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What is the Ireland Consumer Email Database?
The Ireland Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 3,185,203+ consumer email addresses from Ireland. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 45–54 (25%), and the top consumer interest is Travel & Leisure (20%).
How do I segment the Ireland Consumer Email Database for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Travel & Leisure, Entertainment & Media), then by age group (45–54 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Ireland if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Ireland Consumer Email Database contains approximately 3,185,203+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 45–54 at 25% of contacts. Gender split: 53% female, 47% male.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Ireland Consumer Email Database contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What age group dominates the Ireland consumer database?
The 45–54 age group is the largest demographic at 25% of contacts in the Ireland Consumer Email Database. The full age distribution: 18–24 (13%), 25–34 (10%), 35–44 (13%), 45–54 (25%), 55–64 (22%), 65+ (17%).
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Ireland Consumer Email Database and Ireland consumer data.

ireland consumer email listireland email databasebuy ireland email listireland mailing listireland consumer contactsireland b2c email listireland consumer databaseireland email addressesconsumer email list irelandireland marketing listireland consumer data

Access 3.2M+ Ireland Consumer Contacts

Get the Ireland Consumer Email Database and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 3,185,203+ verified consumer emails today.

Ireland Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance