1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · GENERAL

USA Beauty Companies Email List

Built for precision outreach: 3M+ verified contacts with Primary Audience as the lead segment at 7%. Audience is 38% domestic US. Average reply rate 6.2%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

3M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
38%USA Based
23.2%Avg Open Rate
96%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Beauty Companies Email List — Audience Breakdown

3M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
PrimaryTop Segment7% of database
38%USA ContactsLargest single market
23.2%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Beauty Companies Email List.

Primary Audience7%
Secondary Segment8%
Active Subscribers21%
Interest-Verified15%
Premium Contacts12%
Recent Additions37%

Primary Audience is the largest segment at 7%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 3M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States38%
United Kingdom12%
Canada5%
Australia8%
Rest of World37%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Beauty Companies Email List.

📧

Direct Outreach

Launch targeted email campaigns to this verified audience

🎯

Niche Marketing

Promote products directly relevant to this audience segment

🤝

Partnership Development

Find collaboration partners within this community

📊

Market Research

Survey this audience for insights and product validation

🌐

Community Building

Grow your brand presence within this interest group

💼

Recruitment

Reach qualified candidates within this professional community

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate23.2%
Reply Rate6.2%
Click-Through Rate11.1%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Email Verification Rate96%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Beauty Companies Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-beauty-companies-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 3,012,282+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Companies Primary Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Beauty Companies Secondary Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Active Innovations Companies j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Companies Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Beauty Companies Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Primary Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Companies Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Secondary Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Beauty Companies Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 225 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How large is this audience database?
The USA Beauty Companies Email List contains approximately 3,012,282+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 38% USA, 12% UK, 5% Canada, 8% Australia, and 37% from the rest of the world.
What is the geographic distribution of this audience?
Geographic breakdown: United States 38%, United Kingdom 12%, Canada 5%, Australia 8%, Rest of World 37%. This is a globally distributed audience with strong English-speaking market representation.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 96%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Primary Audience (7%), Secondary Segment (8%), Active Subscribers (21%), Interest-Verified (15%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa beauty companies email list audience.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the USA Beauty Companies Email List?
The USA Beauty Companies Email List is a verified database of 3,012,282+ contacts who are identified targeted contacts. The largest audience segment is Primary Audience at 7% of the database.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Primary Audience, Secondary Segment, Active Subscribers. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 23.2% average open rate for this audience.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Beauty Companies Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 23.2% open rates and 6.2% reply rates.

Get 3M+ Verified USA Beauty Companies Contacts

Download the USA Beauty Companies Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 3,012,282+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Beauty Companies Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates