1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Sophie Bergström
EMEA Data Quality Lead · Stockholm-based, 8 years in data ops
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · HEALTHCARE

USA Doctors Email List

Built for precision outreach: 107K+ verified contacts with General Practitioners as the lead segment at 24%. Audience is 33% domestic US. Average reply rate 4.1%. CSV + XLSX delivery.

107K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
33%USA Based
21.7%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Doctors Email List — Audience Breakdown

107K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
GeneralTop Segment24% of database
33%USA ContactsLargest single market
21.7%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Doctors Email List.

General Practitioners24%
Specialists7%
Nurse Practitioners32%
Practice Managers5%
Medical Directors5%
Allied Health Professionals27%

General Practitioners is the largest segment at 24%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 107K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States33%
United Kingdom12%
Canada7%
Australia4%
Rest of World44%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Doctors Email List.

💊

Medical Supplies

Promote equipment and consumables to practitioners

📋

Practice Software

Market EHR, billing, and scheduling solutions

🎓

CME Credits

Sell continuing medical education courses

🏥

Healthcare SaaS

Market telehealth and clinical management platforms

💼

Medical Recruitment

Reach practitioners for staffing and placement

📰

Medical Publishing

Distribute journals, guidelines, and research

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate21.7%
Reply Rate4.1%
Click-Through Rate10.4%
Bounce Rate0.8%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Doctors Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-doctors-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 106,699+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Email General Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
USA Doctors Email Specialists Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Nurse Innovations Email j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Email Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Doctors Email Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier General Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Email Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Specialists Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📌
Notion
Workspace
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Doctors Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 668 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (General Practitioners, Specialists, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
Who uses the USA Doctors Email List?
This database is used by: medical software companies, supply vendors, CME providers, and healthcare recruiters.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Medical Supplies, Practice Software, CME Credits.
What is the USA Doctors Email List?
The USA Doctors Email List is a verified database of 106,699+ contacts who are identified healthcare professionals. The largest audience segment is General Practitioners at 24% of the database.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: General Practitioners (24%), Specialists (7%), Nurse Practitioners (32%), Practice Managers (5%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader usa doctors email list audience.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: General Practitioners, Specialists, Nurse Practitioners. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 21.7% average open rate for this audience.
How large is this audience database?
The USA Doctors Email List contains approximately 106,699+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 33% USA, 12% UK, 7% Canada, 4% Australia, and 44% from the rest of the world.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Doctors Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 95%+.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 21.7%. Click-through rates average 10.4%. Reply rates average 4.1% for personalised, relevant outreach.

Get 107K+ Verified USA Doctors Email Contacts

Download the USA Doctors Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 106,699+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Doctors Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates