1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FINANCE PRO

USA Accountants & CPA Email List

731K+ verified targeted contacts. CFOs & Finance Directors represents 15% of the database. 39% USA-based audience. Average open rate 28.6%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

731K+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
39%USA Based
28.6%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

USA Accountants & CPA Email List — Audience Breakdown

731K+Total ContactsVerified audience size
CFOsTop Segment15% of database
39%USA ContactsLargest single market
28.6%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the USA Accountants & CPA Email List.

CFOs & Finance Directors15%
CPAs & Accountants5%
Financial Advisors32%
Angel Investors5%
VC Partners19%
Hedge Fund Managers24%

CFOs & Finance Directors is the largest segment at 15%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 731K+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States39%
United Kingdom13%
Canada4%
Australia5%
Rest of World39%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the USA Accountants & CPA Email List.

📊

Financial Software

Market accounting and FP&A tools to financial professionals

🎓

CPE Credits

Sell continuing professional education to CPAs

💰

Investment Platforms

Reach accredited investors with deal flow

🏦

Banking Solutions

Market fintech and treasury management tools

📈

Portfolio Analytics

Promote wealth management and analytics platforms

💼

Financial Recruitment

Reach CFOs and finance directors for executive roles

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate28.6%
Reply Rate4.1%
Click-Through Rate6.5%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the USA Accountants & CPA Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

usa-accountants-&-cpa-email-list_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 730,798+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
& CFOs Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 6000 51–200
USA Accountants & CPAs Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Financial Innovations & j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
& Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
USA Accountants & Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier CFOs Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 6000 1–10
& Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
CPAs Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🔁
Zapier
Automation
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About USA Accountants & CPA Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 226 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I further filter or segment this database?
Yes. The database can be filtered by geographic region (US only, EU only, etc.), audience segment (CFOs & Finance Directors, CPAs & Accountants, etc.), and by additional demographic attributes where available. Contact LeadsBlue for custom filtering and segmentation options.
Who uses the USA Accountants & CPA Email List?
This database is used by: fintech companies, accounting software vendors, investment platforms, and financial recruiters.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: CFOs & Finance Directors, CPAs & Accountants, Financial Advisors. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 28.6% average open rate for this audience.
What products and services perform best with this audience?
Products achieving highest conversion with this audience include: Financial Software, CPE Credits, Investment Platforms.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the USA Accountants & CPA Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 28.6% open rates and 4.1% reply rates.
How often is this database updated?
The USA Accountants & CPA Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 92%+.
What is the USA Accountants & CPA Email List?
The USA Accountants & CPA Email List is a verified database of 730,798+ contacts who are identified finance and investment professionals. The largest audience segment is CFOs & Finance Directors at 15% of the database.
How are contacts in this database identified and verified?
Contacts are identified through behavioral signals, platform activity data, and interest-based verification. Emails are verified through SMTP validation and deliverability testing. Current verification rate: 92%+. Last verified Q3 2026.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.

Get 731K+ Verified USA Accountants & Contacts

Download the USA Accountants & CPA Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 730,798+ verified audience contacts today.

USA Accountants & CPA Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates