1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Targeted Audience Data · FOREX

Brazil Forex Traders Email List

2.4M+ verified targeted contacts. Active Forex Traders represents 21% of the database. 43% USA-based audience. Average open rate 18.9%. CSV delivery, CRM compatible.

2.4M+Verified Contacts
6Audience Segments
43%USA Based
18.9%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Brazil Forex Traders Email List — Audience Breakdown

2.4M+Total ContactsVerified audience size
ActiveTop Segment21% of database
43%USA ContactsLargest single market
18.9%Avg Open RatePersonalised campaigns
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly validation
Audience Segments

Who's in This Database

Breakdown of audience segments within the Brazil Forex Traders Email List.

Active Forex Traders21%
Forex Signal Subscribers13%
Copy Traders11%
Forex Educators29%
MetaTrader Users5%
Prop Firm Traders21%

Active Forex Traders is the largest segment at 21%.

Geographic Distribution

Where This Audience Lives

Geographic breakdown of 2.4M+ contacts.

RegionShare
United States43%
United Kingdom10%
Canada6%
Australia8%
Rest of World33%
Use Cases

Why Target This Audience

Primary use cases for the Brazil Forex Traders Email List.

📊

Forex Signals

Promote signal services to verified active traders

🎓

Trading Courses

Sell forex education to signal subscribers and beginners

🏦

Prop Firm Offers

Recruit traders to funded account programmes

📱

Trading Apps

Market MT4/MT5 platforms and mobile trading tools

🤖

EA & Automation

Promote expert advisors and algorithmic trading tools

💰

Rebate Programmes

Reach active traders with broker rebate offers

Campaign Performance

Outreach Benchmarks

MetricThis Audience
Email Open Rate18.9%
Reply Rate5.7%
Click-Through Rate6.6%
Bounce Rate2.1%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Data Fields

What's Included

FieldStatus
Email Address✓ Verified
Contact Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Included
Audience Segment✓ Classified
Platform / Source✓ Indicated
Phone NumberWhere Available
Preview

Sample Records from the Brazil Forex Traders Email List Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

brazil-forex-traders-email-list_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 2,414,967+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Traders Active Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5000 51–200
Brazil Forex Traders Forex Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Copy Innovations Traders j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 5000 201–500
Traders Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Brazil Forex Traders Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Active Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5000 1–10
Traders Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Forex Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔁
Zapier
Automation
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Brazil Forex Traders Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 214 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is this database updated?
The Brazil Forex Traders Email List undergoes quarterly verification cycles. New contacts are added as the audience grows, while undeliverable addresses are removed. Last verification: Q3 2026. Verification rate maintained at 95%+.
What makes this database different from a generic email list?
Unlike generic email lists, the Brazil Forex Traders Email List contains contacts who are specifically identified through behavioral and interest signals as belonging to this audience. This targeting precision drives the higher-than-average 18.9% open rates and 5.7% reply rates.
What are the main audience segments in this database?
The primary audience segments are: Active Forex Traders (21%), Forex Signal Subscribers (13%), Copy Traders (11%), Forex Educators (29%). Each segment represents a distinct cluster within the broader brazil forex traders email list audience.
What data fields are included?
The database includes verified email addresses, contact names, geographic location, audience segment classification, platform/source indicator, and additional demographic data where available.
How large is this audience database?
The Brazil Forex Traders Email List contains approximately 2,414,967+ verified contacts. Geographic distribution: 43% USA, 10% UK, 6% Canada, 8% Australia, and 33% from the rest of the world.
How do I segment this database for better campaign results?
Segment by the primary audience clusters: Active Forex Traders, Forex Signal Subscribers, Copy Traders. Geographic segmentation (US vs international) further improves relevance. Subject lines referencing the specific niche context drive the 18.9% average open rate for this audience.
What email tools work best for this type of outreach?
For high-volume campaigns: Instantly, Smartlead, or Lemlist. For CRM integration: HubSpot or ActiveCampaign. For e-commerce: Klaviyo. Import the CSV, segment by audience cluster, and personalise copy to reference the specific interest context for best results.
What is the average email open rate for this audience?
Email campaigns targeting this audience achieve an average open rate of 18.9%. Click-through rates average 6.6%. Reply rates average 5.7% for personalised, relevant outreach.
Who uses the Brazil Forex Traders Email List?
This database is used by: forex brokers, signal providers, education companies, and prop trading firms.
Is this database compliant with email regulations?
Yes. For US-based contacts, the CAN-SPAM Act applies — no prior opt-in required for commercial email. For EU contacts, the GDPR legitimate interest basis applies for B2B contacts; explicit consent may be required for personal emails. Always include a functional unsubscribe link.

Get 2.4M+ Verified Brazil Forex Traders Contacts

Download the Brazil Forex Traders Email List and launch targeted campaigns to 2,414,967+ verified audience contacts today.

Brazil Forex Traders Email List — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Niche list guidesTargeted rankingsTemplates