1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Saudi Arabia, this 4.3M+-contact consumer database covers 55–64 as the primary age cohort (27%) with Travel & Leisure as the dominant interest vertical. Regional Guidelines compliant.

4.3M+Consumer Contacts
55–64Largest Age Group
51%Female
31.8%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Saudi Arabia Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

4.3M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
55–64Top Age Group27% of audience
51/49F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Saudi Arabia

Distribution of interest categories among Saudi Arabia consumer contacts.

Travel & Leisure22%
Automotive18%
Food & Dining17%
Finance & Investment15%
Shopping & Retail15%
Education & Self-Improvement13%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Saudi Arabia consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2422%
25–3410%
35–4422%
45–549%
55–6427%
65+10%
51%Female
49%Male
Definition

What Is Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List?

Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List is a verified database of 4,343,882+ consumer email addresses from Saudi Arabia. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 55–64 demographic represents 27% of contacts, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant consumer interest category at 22%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the travel & leisure space.

  • 95%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • Regional Guidelines compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Saudi Arabia
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 4.3M+ Saudi Arabia consumers. Target the Travel & Leisure interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Saudi Arabia consumers interested in Travel & Leisure and Automotive content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 55–64 demographic in Saudi Arabia for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Saudi Arabia consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Saudi Arabia's Travel & Leisure audience (22%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Saudi Arabia.

Campaign Benchmarks

Saudi Arabia Consumer Email Performance

MetricSaudi Arabia Average
Email Open Rate31.8%
Click-Through Rate6.9%
Bounce Rate0.6%
Unsubscribe Rate1.2%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Legal & Compliance

Regional Guidelines

Regional Guidelines

No unified email marketing law governs the GCC region. Apply CAN-SPAM standards as international best practice: include clear opt-out mechanisms, accurate sender identity, and avoid misleading content. Consult local legal counsel for large-scale campaign deployment.

Preview

Sample Records from the Saudi Arabia Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

saudi-arabia_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 4,343,882+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Arabia Travel Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Saudi Arabia Automotive Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 3710 11–50
Food Innovations Arabia j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Arabia Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Saudi Arabia Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Travel Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Arabia Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Automotive Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 3710 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 154 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What types of products and services perform best with Saudi Arabia consumer data?
The Travel & Leisure category at 22% indicates strong performance for travel & leisure-adjacent products and services. The 55–64 age group at 27% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Saudi Arabia?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Saudi Arabia contacts achieve an average open rate of 31.8% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 6.9%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Saudi Arabia?
The top interest categories among Saudi Arabia consumer contacts are: Travel & Leisure (22%), Automotive (18%), Food & Dining (17%), Finance & Investment (15%), Shopping & Retail (15%), Education & Self-Improvement (13%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
How does Saudi Arabia compare to similar consumer markets?
Saudi Arabia has approximately 4,343,882+ consumer email contacts. The 55–64 demographic represents 27% of the market, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Saudi Arabia as a highly responsive consumer email market with 31.8% average open rates.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What age group dominates the Saudi Arabia consumer database?
The 55–64 age group is the largest demographic at 27% of contacts in the Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (22%), 25–34 (10%), 35–44 (22%), 45–54 (9%), 55–64 (27%), 65+ (10%).
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
How is the Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 95%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
How do I segment the Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Travel & Leisure, Automotive), then by age group (55–64 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Saudi Arabia if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List and Saudi Arabia consumer data.

saudi arabia consumer email listsaudi arabia email databasebuy saudi arabia email listsaudi arabia mailing listsaudi arabia consumer contactssaudi arabia b2c email listsaudi arabia consumer databasesaudi arabia email addressesconsumer email list saudi arabiasaudi arabia marketing listsaudi arabia consumer data

Access 4.3M+ Saudi Arabia Consumer Contacts

Get the Saudi Arabia Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 4,343,882+ verified consumer emails today.

Saudi Arabia Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance