1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Egypt

Egypt Consumer Email Database

4.7M+ verified consumer email contacts in Egypt. 25–34 age group leads at 23%. Top interest: Shopping & Retail (19%). Campaign open rates avg 26%. Regional Guidelines compliant.

4.7M+Consumer Contacts
25–34Largest Age Group
51%Female
26%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Egypt Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

4.7M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
25–34Top Age Group23% of audience
51/49F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Egypt

Distribution of interest categories among Egypt consumer contacts.

Shopping & Retail19%
Beauty & Fashion19%
Technology & Gadgets18%
Finance & Investment16%
Travel & Leisure15%
Entertainment & Media13%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Egypt consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2412%
25–3423%
35–4420%
45–5419%
55–6414%
65+12%
51%Female
49%Male
Definition

What Is Egypt Consumer Email List?

Egypt Consumer Email List is a verified database of 4,712,727+ consumer email addresses from Egypt. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 25–34 demographic represents 23% of contacts, and Shopping & Retail is the dominant consumer interest category at 19%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the shopping & retail space.

  • 90%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • Regional Guidelines compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Egypt
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Egypt Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 4.7M+ Egypt consumers. Target the Shopping & Retail interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Egypt consumers interested in Shopping & Retail and Beauty & Fashion content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 25–34 demographic in Egypt for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Egypt consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Egypt's Shopping & Retail audience (19%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Egypt.

Campaign Benchmarks

Egypt Consumer Email Performance

MetricEgypt Average
Email Open Rate26%
Click-Through Rate6.9%
Bounce Rate1.5%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Legal & Compliance

Regional Guidelines

Regional Guidelines

No unified email marketing law governs the GCC region. Apply CAN-SPAM standards as international best practice: include clear opt-out mechanisms, accurate sender identity, and avoid misleading content. Consult local legal counsel for large-scale campaign deployment.

Preview

Sample Records from the Egypt Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

egypt_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 4,712,727+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Egypt Shopping Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5200 51–200
Egypt Beauty Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Technology Innovations Egypt j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7370 201–500
Egypt Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Egypt Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Shopping Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5200 1–10
Egypt Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Beauty Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🔁
Zapier
Automation
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Egypt Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 446 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Egypt?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Egypt contacts achieve an average open rate of 26% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 6.9%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What is the Egypt Consumer Email List?
The Egypt Consumer Email List is a verified database of 4,712,727+ consumer email addresses from Egypt. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 25–34 (23%), and the top consumer interest is Shopping & Retail (19%).
What age group dominates the Egypt consumer database?
The 25–34 age group is the largest demographic at 23% of contacts in the Egypt Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (12%), 25–34 (23%), 35–44 (20%), 45–54 (19%), 55–64 (14%), 65+ (12%).
Is the Egypt Consumer Email List legal to use?
No unified email marketing law governs the GCC region. Apply CAN-SPAM standards as international best practice: include clear opt-out mechanisms, accurate sender identity, and avoid misleading content. Consult local legal counsel for large-scale campaign deployment.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Egypt Consumer Email List contains approximately 4,712,727+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 25–34 at 23% of contacts. Gender split: 51% female, 49% male.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Egypt?
The top interest categories among Egypt consumer contacts are: Shopping & Retail (19%), Beauty & Fashion (19%), Technology & Gadgets (18%), Finance & Investment (16%), Travel & Leisure (15%), Entertainment & Media (13%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
How does Egypt compare to similar consumer markets?
Egypt has approximately 4,712,727+ consumer email contacts. The 25–34 demographic represents 23% of the market, and Shopping & Retail is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Egypt as a responsive consumer email market with 26% average open rates.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Egypt?
No unified email marketing law governs the GCC region. Apply CAN-SPAM standards as international best practice: include clear opt-out mechanisms, accurate sender identity, and avoid misleading content. Consult local legal counsel for large-scale campaign deployment.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Egypt, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Egypt Consumer Email List and Egypt consumer data.

egypt consumer email listegypt email databasebuy egypt email listegypt mailing listegypt consumer contactsegypt b2c email listegypt consumer databaseegypt email addressesconsumer email list egyptegypt marketing listegypt consumer data

Access 4.7M+ Egypt Consumer Contacts

Get the Egypt Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 4,712,727+ verified consumer emails today.

Egypt Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance