1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Israel

Israel Consumer Email Database

45–54 consumers (21% of the 3.5M+-record Israel database) show the strongest engagement — Finance & Investment leads as the primary interest category at 23%. 88% email accuracy. Regional Guidelines.

3.5M+Consumer Contacts
45–54Largest Age Group
49%Female
35%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Israel Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

3.5M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
45–54Top Age Group21% of audience
49/51F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Israel

Distribution of interest categories among Israel consumer contacts.

Finance & Investment23%
Travel & Leisure18%
Sports & Fitness18%
Technology & Gadgets15%
Entertainment & Media14%
Food & Dining12%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Israel consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2420%
25–3412%
35–4414%
45–5421%
55–6414%
65+19%
49%Female
51%Male
Definition

What Is Israel Consumer Email List?

Israel Consumer Email List is a verified database of 3,504,232+ consumer email addresses from Israel. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 45–54 demographic represents 21% of contacts, and Finance & Investment is the dominant consumer interest category at 23%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the finance & investment space.

  • 88%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • Regional Guidelines compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Israel
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Israel Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 3.5M+ Israel consumers. Target the Finance & Investment interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Israel consumers interested in Finance & Investment and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 45–54 demographic in Israel for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Israel consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Israel's Finance & Investment audience (23%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Israel.

Campaign Benchmarks

Israel Consumer Email Performance

MetricIsrael Average
Email Open Rate35%
Click-Through Rate5.4%
Bounce Rate1.9%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Legal & Compliance

Regional Guidelines

Regional Guidelines

No unified email marketing law governs the GCC region. Apply CAN-SPAM standards as international best practice: include clear opt-out mechanisms, accurate sender identity, and avoid misleading content. Consult local legal counsel for large-scale campaign deployment.

Preview

Sample Records from the Israel Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

israel_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 3,504,232+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Israel Finance Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 6000 51–200
Israel Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Sports Innovations Israel j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Israel Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Israel Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Finance Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 6000 1–10
Israel Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Israel Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 100 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How is the Israel Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 88%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Israel Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Is the Israel Consumer Email List legal to use?
No unified email marketing law governs the GCC region. Apply CAN-SPAM standards as international best practice: include clear opt-out mechanisms, accurate sender identity, and avoid misleading content. Consult local legal counsel for large-scale campaign deployment.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Israel?
No unified email marketing law governs the GCC region. Apply CAN-SPAM standards as international best practice: include clear opt-out mechanisms, accurate sender identity, and avoid misleading content. Consult local legal counsel for large-scale campaign deployment.
How does Israel compare to similar consumer markets?
Israel has approximately 3,504,232+ consumer email contacts. The 45–54 demographic represents 21% of the market, and Finance & Investment is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Israel as a highly responsive consumer email market with 35% average open rates.
What age group dominates the Israel consumer database?
The 45–54 age group is the largest demographic at 21% of contacts in the Israel Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (20%), 25–34 (12%), 35–44 (14%), 45–54 (21%), 55–64 (14%), 65+ (19%).
What are the top consumer interest categories in Israel?
The top interest categories among Israel consumer contacts are: Finance & Investment (23%), Travel & Leisure (18%), Sports & Fitness (18%), Technology & Gadgets (15%), Entertainment & Media (14%), Food & Dining (12%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Israel?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Israel contacts achieve an average open rate of 35% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 5.4%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What is the Israel Consumer Email List?
The Israel Consumer Email List is a verified database of 3,504,232+ consumer email addresses from Israel. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 45–54 (21%), and the top consumer interest is Finance & Investment (23%).
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Israel Consumer Email List and Israel consumer data.

israel consumer email listisrael email databasebuy israel email listisrael mailing listisrael consumer contactsisrael b2c email listisrael consumer databaseisrael email addressesconsumer email list israelisrael marketing listisrael consumer data

Access 3.5M+ Israel Consumer Contacts

Get the Israel Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 3,504,232+ verified consumer emails today.

Israel Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance