1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Bangladesh

Bangladesh Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Bangladesh, this 7.5M+-contact consumer database covers 25–34 as the primary age cohort (23%) with Travel & Leisure as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

7.5M+Consumer Contacts
25–34Largest Age Group
53%Female
26.6%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Bangladesh Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

7.5M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
25–34Top Age Group23% of audience
53/47F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Bangladesh

Distribution of interest categories among Bangladesh consumer contacts.

Travel & Leisure20%
Home & Family19%
Sports & Fitness17%
Education & Self-Improvement16%
Beauty & Fashion14%
Finance & Investment14%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Bangladesh consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2412%
25–3423%
35–4420%
45–5416%
55–6410%
65+19%
53%Female
47%Male
Definition

What Is Bangladesh Consumer Email List?

Bangladesh Consumer Email List is a verified database of 7,456,188+ consumer email addresses from Bangladesh. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 25–34 demographic represents 23% of contacts, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant consumer interest category at 20%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the travel & leisure space.

  • 90%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Bangladesh
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Bangladesh Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 7.5M+ Bangladesh consumers. Target the Travel & Leisure interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Bangladesh consumers interested in Travel & Leisure and Home & Family content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 25–34 demographic in Bangladesh for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Bangladesh consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Bangladesh's Travel & Leisure audience (20%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Bangladesh.

Campaign Benchmarks

Bangladesh Consumer Email Performance

MetricBangladesh Average
Email Open Rate26.6%
Click-Through Rate7.4%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Unsubscribe Rate0.5%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Bangladesh Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

bangladesh_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 7,456,188+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Bangladesh Travel Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Bangladesh Home Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Sports Innovations Bangladesh j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Bangladesh Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Bangladesh Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Travel Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Bangladesh Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Home Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Bangladesh Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 261 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Bangladesh Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
How is the Bangladesh Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 90%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What age group dominates the Bangladesh consumer database?
The 25–34 age group is the largest demographic at 23% of contacts in the Bangladesh Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (12%), 25–34 (23%), 35–44 (20%), 45–54 (16%), 55–64 (10%), 65+ (19%).
What types of products and services perform best with Bangladesh consumer data?
The Travel & Leisure category at 20% indicates strong performance for travel & leisure-adjacent products and services. The 25–34 age group at 23% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
How do I segment the Bangladesh Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Travel & Leisure, Home & Family), then by age group (25–34 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Bangladesh if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
Is the Bangladesh Consumer Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Bangladesh, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Bangladesh Consumer Email List contains approximately 7,456,188+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 25–34 at 23% of contacts. Gender split: 53% female, 47% male.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Bangladesh?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Bangladesh contacts achieve an average open rate of 26.6% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 7.4%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Bangladesh Consumer Email List and Bangladesh consumer data.

bangladesh consumer email listbangladesh email databasebuy bangladesh email listbangladesh mailing listbangladesh consumer contactsbangladesh b2c email listbangladesh consumer databasebangladesh email addressesconsumer email list bangladeshbangladesh marketing listbangladesh consumer data

Access 7.5M+ Bangladesh Consumer Contacts

Get the Bangladesh Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 7,456,188+ verified consumer emails today.

Bangladesh Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance