1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Iran

Iran Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Iran, this 1.4M+-contact consumer database covers 35–44 as the primary age cohort (26%) with Shopping & Retail as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

1.4M+Consumer Contacts
35–44Largest Age Group
52%Female
23.2%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Iran Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

1.4M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
35–44Top Age Group26% of audience
52/48F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Iran

Distribution of interest categories among Iran consumer contacts.

Shopping & Retail21%
Beauty & Fashion20%
Entertainment & Media19%
Education & Self-Improvement15%
Automotive14%
Travel & Leisure11%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Iran consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2411%
25–3424%
35–4426%
45–5412%
55–6414%
65+13%
52%Female
48%Male
Definition

What Is Iran Consumer Email List?

Iran Consumer Email List is a verified database of 1,398,521+ consumer email addresses from Iran. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 35–44 demographic represents 26% of contacts, and Shopping & Retail is the dominant consumer interest category at 21%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the shopping & retail space.

  • 94%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Iran
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Iran Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 1.4M+ Iran consumers. Target the Shopping & Retail interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Iran consumers interested in Shopping & Retail and Beauty & Fashion content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 35–44 demographic in Iran for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Iran consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Iran's Shopping & Retail audience (21%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Iran.

Campaign Benchmarks

Iran Consumer Email Performance

MetricIran Average
Email Open Rate23.2%
Click-Through Rate7.3%
Bounce Rate0.7%
Unsubscribe Rate0.5%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Iran Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

iran_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 1,398,521+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Iran Shopping Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5200 51–200
Iran Beauty Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Entertainment Innovations Iran j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7800 201–500
Iran Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Iran Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Shopping Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5200 1–10
Iran Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Beauty Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Iran Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 760 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of products and services perform best with Iran consumer data?
The Shopping & Retail category at 21% indicates strong performance for shopping & retail-adjacent products and services. The 35–44 age group at 26% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Iran?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Iran contacts achieve an average open rate of 23.2% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 7.3%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Iran?
The top interest categories among Iran consumer contacts are: Shopping & Retail (21%), Beauty & Fashion (20%), Entertainment & Media (19%), Education & Self-Improvement (15%), Automotive (14%), Travel & Leisure (11%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
How does Iran compare to similar consumer markets?
Iran has approximately 1,398,521+ consumer email contacts. The 35–44 demographic represents 26% of the market, and Shopping & Retail is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Iran as a responsive consumer email market with 23.2% average open rates.
What is the Iran Consumer Email List?
The Iran Consumer Email List is a verified database of 1,398,521+ consumer email addresses from Iran. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 35–44 (26%), and the top consumer interest is Shopping & Retail (21%).
How is the Iran Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 94%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
Is the Iran Consumer Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
How do I segment the Iran Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Shopping & Retail, Beauty & Fashion), then by age group (35–44 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Iran if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Iran Consumer Email List and Iran consumer data.

iran consumer email listiran email databasebuy iran email listiran mailing listiran consumer contactsiran b2c email listiran consumer databaseiran email addressesconsumer email list iraniran marketing listiran consumer data

Access 1.4M+ Iran Consumer Contacts

Get the Iran Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,398,521+ verified consumer emails today.

Iran Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance