1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka Consumer Email Database

55–64 consumers (24% of the 1.9M+-record Sri Lanka database) show the strongest engagement — Technology & Gadgets leads as the primary interest category at 22%. 92% email accuracy. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice.

1.9M+Consumer Contacts
55–64Largest Age Group
52%Female
26.5%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Sri Lanka Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

1.9M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
55–64Top Age Group24% of audience
52/48F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Sri Lanka

Distribution of interest categories among Sri Lanka consumer contacts.

Technology & Gadgets22%
Travel & Leisure18%
Education & Self-Improvement16%
Health & Wellness16%
Finance & Investment15%
Beauty & Fashion13%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Sri Lanka consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2415%
25–3416%
35–4411%
45–5422%
55–6424%
65+12%
52%Female
48%Male
Definition

What Is Sri Lanka Consumer Email List?

Sri Lanka Consumer Email List is a verified database of 1,859,864+ consumer email addresses from Sri Lanka. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 55–64 demographic represents 24% of contacts, and Technology & Gadgets is the dominant consumer interest category at 22%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the technology & gadgets space.

  • 92%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Sri Lanka
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Sri Lanka Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 1.9M+ Sri Lanka consumers. Target the Technology & Gadgets interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Sri Lanka consumers interested in Technology & Gadgets and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 55–64 demographic in Sri Lanka for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Sri Lanka consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Sri Lanka's Technology & Gadgets audience (22%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Sri Lanka.

Campaign Benchmarks

Sri Lanka Consumer Email Performance

MetricSri Lanka Average
Email Open Rate26.5%
Click-Through Rate3.3%
Bounce Rate1.6%
Unsubscribe Rate1.1%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Sri Lanka Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

sri-lanka_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 1,859,864+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Lanka Technology Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7370 51–200
Sri Lanka Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Education Innovations Lanka j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 8200 201–500
Lanka Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Sri Lanka Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Technology Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7370 1–10
Lanka Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟠
HubSpot
CRM
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Sri Lanka Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 141 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What types of products and services perform best with Sri Lanka consumer data?
The Technology & Gadgets category at 22% indicates strong performance for technology & gadgets-adjacent products and services. The 55–64 age group at 24% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Sri Lanka, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the Sri Lanka Consumer Email List?
The Sri Lanka Consumer Email List is a verified database of 1,859,864+ consumer email addresses from Sri Lanka. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 55–64 (24%), and the top consumer interest is Technology & Gadgets (22%).
How is the Sri Lanka Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 92%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What age group dominates the Sri Lanka consumer database?
The 55–64 age group is the largest demographic at 24% of contacts in the Sri Lanka Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (15%), 25–34 (16%), 35–44 (11%), 45–54 (22%), 55–64 (24%), 65+ (12%).
How does Sri Lanka compare to similar consumer markets?
Sri Lanka has approximately 1,859,864+ consumer email contacts. The 55–64 demographic represents 24% of the market, and Technology & Gadgets is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Sri Lanka as a responsive consumer email market with 26.5% average open rates.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Sri Lanka?
The top interest categories among Sri Lanka consumer contacts are: Technology & Gadgets (22%), Travel & Leisure (18%), Education & Self-Improvement (16%), Health & Wellness (16%), Finance & Investment (15%), Beauty & Fashion (13%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Sri Lanka?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Sri Lanka contacts achieve an average open rate of 26.5% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 3.3%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Sri Lanka Consumer Email List contains approximately 1,859,864+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 55–64 at 24% of contacts. Gender split: 52% female, 48% male.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Sri Lanka Consumer Email List and Sri Lanka consumer data.

sri lanka consumer email listsri lanka email databasebuy sri lanka email listsri lanka mailing listsri lanka consumer contactssri lanka b2c email listsri lanka consumer databasesri lanka email addressesconsumer email list sri lankasri lanka marketing listsri lanka consumer data

Access 1.9M+ Sri Lanka Consumer Contacts

Get the Sri Lanka Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,859,864+ verified consumer emails today.

Sri Lanka Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance