1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Indonesia

Indonesia Consumer Email Database

181.9M+ verified consumer email contacts in Indonesia. 18–24 age group leads at 23%. Top interest: Technology & Gadgets (18%). Campaign open rates avg 34.4%. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

181.9M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
55%Female
34.4%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Indonesia Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

181.9M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group23% of audience
55/45F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Indonesia

Distribution of interest categories among Indonesia consumer contacts.

Technology & Gadgets18%
Finance & Investment17%
Education & Self-Improvement17%
Home & Family17%
Entertainment & Media16%
Beauty & Fashion15%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Indonesia consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2423%
25–3417%
35–4422%
45–5413%
55–649%
65+16%
55%Female
45%Male
Definition

What Is Indonesia Consumer Email List?

Indonesia Consumer Email List is a verified database of 181,914,896+ consumer email addresses from Indonesia. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 23% of contacts, and Technology & Gadgets is the dominant consumer interest category at 18%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the technology & gadgets space.

  • 92%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Indonesia
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Indonesia Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 181.9M+ Indonesia consumers. Target the Technology & Gadgets interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Indonesia consumers interested in Technology & Gadgets and Finance & Investment content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Indonesia for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Indonesia consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Indonesia's Technology & Gadgets audience (18%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Indonesia.

Campaign Benchmarks

Indonesia Consumer Email Performance

MetricIndonesia Average
Email Open Rate34.4%
Click-Through Rate7.4%
Bounce Rate1%
Unsubscribe Rate0.4%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Indonesia Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

indonesia_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 181,914,896+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Indonesia Technology Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7370 51–200
Indonesia Finance Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 6000 11–50
Education Innovations Indonesia j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 8200 201–500
Indonesia Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Indonesia Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Technology Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7370 1–10
Indonesia Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Finance Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 6000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📌
Notion
Workspace
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Indonesia Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 796 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Indonesia Consumer Email List?
The Indonesia Consumer Email List is a verified database of 181,914,896+ consumer email addresses from Indonesia. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 18–24 (23%), and the top consumer interest is Technology & Gadgets (18%).
What types of products and services perform best with Indonesia consumer data?
The Technology & Gadgets category at 18% indicates strong performance for technology & gadgets-adjacent products and services. The 18–24 age group at 23% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
Is the Indonesia Consumer Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Indonesia?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What age group dominates the Indonesia consumer database?
The 18–24 age group is the largest demographic at 23% of contacts in the Indonesia Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (23%), 25–34 (17%), 35–44 (22%), 45–54 (13%), 55–64 (9%), 65+ (16%).
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Indonesia, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Indonesia Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
How does Indonesia compare to similar consumer markets?
Indonesia has approximately 181,914,896+ consumer email contacts. The 18–24 demographic represents 23% of the market, and Technology & Gadgets is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Indonesia as a highly responsive consumer email market with 34.4% average open rates.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Indonesia Consumer Email List contains approximately 181,914,896+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 18–24 at 23% of contacts. Gender split: 55% female, 45% male.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Indonesia Consumer Email List and Indonesia consumer data.

indonesia consumer email listindonesia email databasebuy indonesia email listindonesia mailing listindonesia consumer contactsindonesia b2c email listindonesia consumer databaseindonesia email addressesconsumer email list indonesiaindonesia marketing listindonesia consumer data

Access 181.9M+ Indonesia Consumer Contacts

Get the Indonesia Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 181,914,896+ verified consumer emails today.

Indonesia Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance