1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Taiwan

Taiwan Consumer Email Database

Taiwan consumer data: 9.6M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Shopping & Retail at 21%. Average open rate 26.1%. 91% deliverability verified.

9.6M+Consumer Contacts
55–64Largest Age Group
50%Female
26.1%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Taiwan Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

9.6M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
55–64Top Age Group29% of audience
50/50F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Taiwan

Distribution of interest categories among Taiwan consumer contacts.

Shopping & Retail21%
Entertainment & Media21%
Finance & Investment20%
Travel & Leisure13%
Beauty & Fashion13%
Health & Wellness12%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Taiwan consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2418%
25–3412%
35–4411%
45–5415%
55–6429%
65+15%
50%Female
50%Male
Definition

What Is Taiwan Consumer Mailing List?

Taiwan Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 9,599,169+ consumer email addresses from Taiwan. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 55–64 demographic represents 29% of contacts, and Shopping & Retail is the dominant consumer interest category at 21%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the shopping & retail space.

  • 91%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Taiwan
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Taiwan Consumer Mailing List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 9.6M+ Taiwan consumers. Target the Shopping & Retail interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Taiwan consumers interested in Shopping & Retail and Entertainment & Media content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 55–64 demographic in Taiwan for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Taiwan consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Taiwan's Shopping & Retail audience (21%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Taiwan.

Campaign Benchmarks

Taiwan Consumer Email Performance

MetricTaiwan Average
Email Open Rate26.1%
Click-Through Rate2.7%
Bounce Rate0.8%
Unsubscribe Rate1%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Taiwan Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

taiwan_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 9,599,169+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Taiwan Shopping Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5200 51–200
Taiwan Entertainment Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7800 11–50
Finance Innovations Taiwan j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 6000 201–500
Taiwan Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Taiwan Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Shopping Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5200 1–10
Taiwan Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Entertainment Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7800 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Taiwan Consumer Mailing List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 290 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Taiwan Consumer Mailing List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Taiwan Consumer Mailing List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Taiwan?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Taiwan contacts achieve an average open rate of 26.1% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 2.7%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
How is the Taiwan Consumer Mailing List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 91%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What age group dominates the Taiwan consumer database?
The 55–64 age group is the largest demographic at 29% of contacts in the Taiwan Consumer Mailing List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (18%), 25–34 (12%), 35–44 (11%), 45–54 (15%), 55–64 (29%), 65+ (15%).
What types of products and services perform best with Taiwan consumer data?
The Shopping & Retail category at 21% indicates strong performance for shopping & retail-adjacent products and services. The 55–64 age group at 29% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Taiwan Consumer Mailing List contains approximately 9,599,169+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 55–64 at 29% of contacts. Gender split: 50% female, 50% male.
How does Taiwan compare to similar consumer markets?
Taiwan has approximately 9,599,169+ consumer email contacts. The 55–64 demographic represents 29% of the market, and Shopping & Retail is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Taiwan as a responsive consumer email market with 26.1% average open rates.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Taiwan?
The top interest categories among Taiwan consumer contacts are: Shopping & Retail (21%), Entertainment & Media (21%), Finance & Investment (20%), Travel & Leisure (13%), Beauty & Fashion (13%), Health & Wellness (12%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Taiwan Consumer Mailing List and Taiwan consumer data.

taiwan consumer email listtaiwan email databasebuy taiwan email listtaiwan mailing listtaiwan consumer contactstaiwan b2c email listtaiwan consumer databasetaiwan email addressesconsumer email list taiwantaiwan marketing listtaiwan consumer data

Access 9.6M+ Taiwan Consumer Contacts

Get the Taiwan Consumer Mailing List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 9,599,169+ verified consumer emails today.

Taiwan Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance