1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · South Korea

South Korea Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for South Korea, this 53.3M+-contact consumer database covers 25–34 as the primary age cohort (23%) with Travel & Leisure as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

53.3M+Consumer Contacts
25–34Largest Age Group
48%Female
26.3%Avg Open Rate
92%Verified
Audience Intelligence

South Korea Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

53.3M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
25–34Top Age Group23% of audience
48/52F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in South Korea

Distribution of interest categories among South Korea consumer contacts.

Travel & Leisure19%
Food & Dining19%
Sports & Fitness19%
Health & Wellness16%
Technology & Gadgets14%
Entertainment & Media13%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of South Korea consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2412%
25–3423%
35–4421%
45–548%
55–6413%
65+23%
48%Female
52%Male
Definition

What Is South Korea Consumer Mailing List?

South Korea Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 53,291,913+ consumer email addresses from South Korea. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 25–34 demographic represents 23% of contacts, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant consumer interest category at 19%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the travel & leisure space.

  • 92%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ South Korea
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the South Korea Consumer Mailing List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 53.3M+ South Korea consumers. Target the Travel & Leisure interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified South Korea consumers interested in Travel & Leisure and Food & Dining content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 25–34 demographic in South Korea for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach South Korea consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with South Korea's Travel & Leisure audience (19%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across South Korea.

Campaign Benchmarks

South Korea Consumer Email Performance

MetricSouth Korea Average
Email Open Rate26.3%
Click-Through Rate7.1%
Bounce Rate0.6%
Unsubscribe Rate0.6%
Email Verification Rate92%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the South Korea Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

south-korea_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 53,291,913+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Korea Travel Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
South Korea Food Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Sports Innovations Korea j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Korea Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
South Korea Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Travel Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Korea Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Food Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📌
Notion
Workspace
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🔁
Zapier
Automation
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About South Korea Consumer Mailing List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 601 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The South Korea Consumer Mailing List contains approximately 53,291,913+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 25–34 at 23% of contacts. Gender split: 48% female, 52% male.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within South Korea, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the South Korea Consumer Mailing List?
The South Korea Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 53,291,913+ consumer email addresses from South Korea. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 25–34 (23%), and the top consumer interest is Travel & Leisure (19%).
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in South Korea?
Consumer email campaigns targeting South Korea contacts achieve an average open rate of 26.3% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 7.1%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What are the top consumer interest categories in South Korea?
The top interest categories among South Korea consumer contacts are: Travel & Leisure (19%), Food & Dining (19%), Sports & Fitness (19%), Health & Wellness (16%), Technology & Gadgets (14%), Entertainment & Media (13%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
How does South Korea compare to similar consumer markets?
South Korea has approximately 53,291,913+ consumer email contacts. The 25–34 demographic represents 23% of the market, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position South Korea as a responsive consumer email market with 26.3% average open rates.
What age group dominates the South Korea consumer database?
The 25–34 age group is the largest demographic at 23% of contacts in the South Korea Consumer Mailing List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (12%), 25–34 (23%), 35–44 (21%), 45–54 (8%), 55–64 (13%), 65+ (23%).
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in South Korea?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How do I segment the South Korea Consumer Mailing List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Travel & Leisure, Food & Dining), then by age group (25–34 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within South Korea if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to South Korea Consumer Mailing List and South Korea consumer data.

south korea consumer email listsouth korea email databasebuy south korea email listsouth korea mailing listsouth korea consumer contactssouth korea b2c email listsouth korea consumer databasesouth korea email addressesconsumer email list south koreasouth korea marketing listsouth korea consumer data

Access 53.3M+ South Korea Consumer Contacts

Get the South Korea Consumer Mailing List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 53,291,913+ verified consumer emails today.

South Korea Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance