1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Thailand

Thailand Consumer Email Database

Thailand consumer data: 8.9M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Health & Wellness at 23%. Average open rate 30.2%. 89% deliverability verified.

8.9M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
51%Female
30.2%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Thailand Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

8.9M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group22% of audience
51/49F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Thailand

Distribution of interest categories among Thailand consumer contacts.

Health & Wellness23%
Travel & Leisure22%
Home & Family18%
Entertainment & Media14%
Education & Self-Improvement13%
Food & Dining10%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Thailand consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2422%
25–3416%
35–4416%
45–5412%
55–6421%
65+13%
51%Female
49%Male
Definition

What Is Thailand Consumer Email List?

Thailand Consumer Email List is a verified database of 8,853,726+ consumer email addresses from Thailand. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 22% of contacts, and Health & Wellness is the dominant consumer interest category at 23%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the health & wellness space.

  • 89%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Thailand
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Thailand Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 8.9M+ Thailand consumers. Target the Health & Wellness interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Thailand consumers interested in Health & Wellness and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Thailand for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Thailand consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Thailand's Health & Wellness audience (23%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Thailand.

Campaign Benchmarks

Thailand Consumer Email Performance

MetricThailand Average
Email Open Rate30.2%
Click-Through Rate4.5%
Bounce Rate0.7%
Unsubscribe Rate0.8%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Thailand Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

thailand_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 8,853,726+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Thailand Health Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Thailand Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Home Innovations Thailand j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Thailand Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Thailand Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Health Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Thailand Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Thailand Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 870 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Thailand Consumer Email List?
The Thailand Consumer Email List is a verified database of 8,853,726+ consumer email addresses from Thailand. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 18–24 (22%), and the top consumer interest is Health & Wellness (23%).
How do I segment the Thailand Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Health & Wellness, Travel & Leisure), then by age group (18–24 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Thailand if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Thailand?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Thailand Consumer Email List contains approximately 8,853,726+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 18–24 at 22% of contacts. Gender split: 51% female, 49% male.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Thailand Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Thailand, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Thailand?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Thailand contacts achieve an average open rate of 30.2% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 4.5%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What age group dominates the Thailand consumer database?
The 18–24 age group is the largest demographic at 22% of contacts in the Thailand Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (22%), 25–34 (16%), 35–44 (16%), 45–54 (12%), 55–64 (21%), 65+ (13%).
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
How does Thailand compare to similar consumer markets?
Thailand has approximately 8,853,726+ consumer email contacts. The 18–24 demographic represents 22% of the market, and Health & Wellness is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Thailand as a highly responsive consumer email market with 30.2% average open rates.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Thailand Consumer Email List and Thailand consumer data.

thailand consumer email listthailand email databasebuy thailand email listthailand mailing listthailand consumer contactsthailand b2c email listthailand consumer databasethailand email addressesconsumer email list thailandthailand marketing listthailand consumer data

Access 8.9M+ Thailand Consumer Contacts

Get the Thailand Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 8,853,726+ verified consumer emails today.

Thailand Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance