1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Malaysia

Malaysia Consumer Email Database

18–24 consumers (29% of the 2M+-record Malaysia database) show the strongest engagement — Entertainment & Media leads as the primary interest category at 24%. 88% email accuracy. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice.

2M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
45%Female
34.3%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Malaysia Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

2M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group29% of audience
45/55F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Malaysia

Distribution of interest categories among Malaysia consumer contacts.

Entertainment & Media24%
Home & Family23%
Travel & Leisure18%
Food & Dining16%
Sports & Fitness10%
Health & Wellness9%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Malaysia consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2429%
25–3414%
35–4411%
45–5416%
55–6418%
65+12%
45%Female
55%Male
Definition

What Is Malaysia Consumer Email List?

Malaysia Consumer Email List is a verified database of 1,982,057+ consumer email addresses from Malaysia. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 29% of contacts, and Entertainment & Media is the dominant consumer interest category at 24%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the entertainment & media space.

  • 88%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Malaysia
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Malaysia Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 2M+ Malaysia consumers. Target the Entertainment & Media interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Malaysia consumers interested in Entertainment & Media and Home & Family content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Malaysia for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Malaysia consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Malaysia's Entertainment & Media audience (24%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Malaysia.

Campaign Benchmarks

Malaysia Consumer Email Performance

MetricMalaysia Average
Email Open Rate34.3%
Click-Through Rate3%
Bounce Rate1%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Malaysia Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

malaysia_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 1,982,057+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Malaysia Entertainment Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7800 51–200
Malaysia Home Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Travel Innovations Malaysia j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Malaysia Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Malaysia Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Entertainment Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7800 1–10
Malaysia Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Home Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📌
Notion
Workspace
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Malaysia Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 214 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How is the Malaysia Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 88%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What age group dominates the Malaysia consumer database?
The 18–24 age group is the largest demographic at 29% of contacts in the Malaysia Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (29%), 25–34 (14%), 35–44 (11%), 45–54 (16%), 55–64 (18%), 65+ (12%).
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Malaysia?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Malaysia contacts achieve an average open rate of 34.3% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 3%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Malaysia?
The top interest categories among Malaysia consumer contacts are: Entertainment & Media (24%), Home & Family (23%), Travel & Leisure (18%), Food & Dining (16%), Sports & Fitness (10%), Health & Wellness (9%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What types of products and services perform best with Malaysia consumer data?
The Entertainment & Media category at 24% indicates strong performance for entertainment & media-adjacent products and services. The 18–24 age group at 29% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
Is the Malaysia Consumer Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How do I segment the Malaysia Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Entertainment & Media, Home & Family), then by age group (18–24 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Malaysia if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Malaysia Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Malaysia, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Malaysia Consumer Email List and Malaysia consumer data.

malaysia consumer email listmalaysia email databasebuy malaysia email listmalaysia mailing listmalaysia consumer contactsmalaysia b2c email listmalaysia consumer databasemalaysia email addressesconsumer email list malaysiamalaysia marketing listmalaysia consumer data

Access 2M+ Malaysia Consumer Contacts

Get the Malaysia Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,982,057+ verified consumer emails today.

Malaysia Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance