1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Poland

Poland Consumer Email Database

65+ consumers (24% of the 14.8M+-record Poland database) show the strongest engagement — Travel & Leisure leads as the primary interest category at 20%. 96% email accuracy. GDPR (Consent Required).

14.8M+Consumer Contacts
65+Largest Age Group
46%Female
26%Avg Open Rate
96%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Poland Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

14.8M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
65+Top Age Group24% of audience
46/54F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Poland

Distribution of interest categories among Poland consumer contacts.

Travel & Leisure20%
Home & Family20%
Automotive17%
Shopping & Retail17%
Beauty & Fashion14%
Health & Wellness12%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Poland consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2416%
25–3412%
35–4423%
45–5414%
55–6411%
65+24%
46%Female
54%Male
Definition

What Is Poland Consumer Mailing List?

Poland Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 14,795,880+ consumer email addresses from Poland. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 65+ demographic represents 24% of contacts, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant consumer interest category at 20%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the travel & leisure space.

  • 96%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Poland
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Poland Consumer Mailing List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 14.8M+ Poland consumers. Target the Travel & Leisure interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Poland consumers interested in Travel & Leisure and Home & Family content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 65+ demographic in Poland for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Poland consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Poland's Travel & Leisure audience (20%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Poland.

Campaign Benchmarks

Poland Consumer Email Performance

MetricPoland Average
Email Open Rate26%
Click-Through Rate6.2%
Bounce Rate0.8%
Unsubscribe Rate0.4%
Email Verification Rate96%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Poland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Poland Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

poland_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 14,795,880+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Poland Travel Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Poland Home Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Automotive Innovations Poland j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 3710 201–500
Poland Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Poland Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Travel Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Poland Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Home Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📌
Notion
Workspace
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Poland Consumer Mailing List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 106 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Poland compare to similar consumer markets?
Poland has approximately 14,795,880+ consumer email contacts. The 65+ demographic represents 24% of the market, and Travel & Leisure is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Poland as a responsive consumer email market with 26% average open rates.
What is the Poland Consumer Mailing List?
The Poland Consumer Mailing List is a verified database of 14,795,880+ consumer email addresses from Poland. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 65+ (24%), and the top consumer interest is Travel & Leisure (20%).
What types of products and services perform best with Poland consumer data?
The Travel & Leisure category at 20% indicates strong performance for travel & leisure-adjacent products and services. The 65+ age group at 24% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Poland Consumer Mailing List contains approximately 14,795,880+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 65+ at 24% of contacts. Gender split: 46% female, 54% male.
How do I segment the Poland Consumer Mailing List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Travel & Leisure, Home & Family), then by age group (65+ being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Poland if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Poland?
The top interest categories among Poland consumer contacts are: Travel & Leisure (20%), Home & Family (20%), Automotive (17%), Shopping & Retail (17%), Beauty & Fashion (14%), Health & Wellness (12%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Poland?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Poland contacts achieve an average open rate of 26% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 6.2%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
Is the Poland Consumer Mailing List legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Poland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Poland?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Poland. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Poland Consumer Mailing List and Poland consumer data.

poland consumer email listpoland email databasebuy poland email listpoland mailing listpoland consumer contactspoland b2c email listpoland consumer databasepoland email addressesconsumer email list polandpoland marketing listpoland consumer data

Access 14.8M+ Poland Consumer Contacts

Get the Poland Consumer Mailing List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 14,795,880+ verified consumer emails today.

Poland Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance