1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research · Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Denmark

Denmark Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Denmark, this 12.9M+-contact consumer database covers 25–34 as the primary age cohort (24%) with Technology & Gadgets as the dominant interest vertical. GDPR (Consent Required) compliant.

12.9M+Consumer Contacts
25–34Largest Age Group
51%Female
25.5%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Denmark Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

12.9M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
25–34Top Age Group24% of audience
51/49F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Denmark

Distribution of interest categories among Denmark consumer contacts.

Technology & Gadgets23%
Travel & Leisure19%
Automotive17%
Home & Family16%
Education & Self-Improvement13%
Beauty & Fashion12%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Denmark consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2413%
25–3424%
35–4419%
45–5417%
55–6416%
65+11%
51%Female
49%Male
Definition

What Is Denmark Consumer Email Database?

Denmark Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 12,858,834+ consumer email addresses from Denmark. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 25–34 demographic represents 24% of contacts, and Technology & Gadgets is the dominant consumer interest category at 23%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the technology & gadgets space.

  • 95%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Denmark
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Denmark Consumer Email Database Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 12.9M+ Denmark consumers. Target the Technology & Gadgets interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Denmark consumers interested in Technology & Gadgets and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 25–34 demographic in Denmark for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Denmark consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Denmark's Technology & Gadgets audience (23%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Denmark.

Campaign Benchmarks

Denmark Consumer Email Performance

MetricDenmark Average
Email Open Rate25.5%
Click-Through Rate6.4%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Denmark. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Denmark Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

denmark_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 12,858,834+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Denmark Technology Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7370 51–200
Denmark Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Automotive Innovations Denmark j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 3710 201–500
Denmark Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Denmark Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Technology Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7370 1–10
Denmark Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Denmark Consumer Email Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 345 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of products and services perform best with Denmark consumer data?
The Technology & Gadgets category at 23% indicates strong performance for technology & gadgets-adjacent products and services. The 25–34 age group at 24% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
Is the Denmark Consumer Email Database legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Denmark. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What is the Denmark Consumer Email Database?
The Denmark Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 12,858,834+ consumer email addresses from Denmark. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 25–34 (24%), and the top consumer interest is Technology & Gadgets (23%).
What age group dominates the Denmark consumer database?
The 25–34 age group is the largest demographic at 24% of contacts in the Denmark Consumer Email Database. The full age distribution: 18–24 (13%), 25–34 (24%), 35–44 (19%), 45–54 (17%), 55–64 (16%), 65+ (11%).
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Denmark?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Denmark. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Denmark?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Denmark contacts achieve an average open rate of 25.5% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 6.4%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Denmark Consumer Email Database contains approximately 12,858,834+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 25–34 at 24% of contacts. Gender split: 51% female, 49% male.
How is the Denmark Consumer Email Database verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 95%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Denmark Consumer Email Database and Denmark consumer data.

denmark consumer email listdenmark email databasebuy denmark email listdenmark mailing listdenmark consumer contactsdenmark b2c email listdenmark consumer databasedenmark email addressesconsumer email list denmarkdenmark marketing listdenmark consumer data

Access 12.9M+ Denmark Consumer Contacts

Get the Denmark Consumer Email Database and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 12,858,834+ verified consumer emails today.

Denmark Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance