1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research · Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Singapore

Singapore Consumer Email Database

1.3M+ verified consumer email contacts in Singapore. 45–54 age group leads at 22%. Top interest: Beauty & Fashion (19%). Campaign open rates avg 24.6%. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

1.3M+Consumer Contacts
45–54Largest Age Group
53%Female
24.6%Avg Open Rate
95%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Singapore Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

1.3M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
45–54Top Age Group22% of audience
53/47F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Singapore

Distribution of interest categories among Singapore consumer contacts.

Beauty & Fashion19%
Home & Family18%
Entertainment & Media18%
Health & Wellness17%
Education & Self-Improvement14%
Automotive14%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Singapore consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2412%
25–3416%
35–4412%
45–5422%
55–6418%
65+20%
53%Female
47%Male
Definition

What Is Singapore Consumer Email Database?

Singapore Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 1,303,625+ consumer email addresses from Singapore. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 45–54 demographic represents 22% of contacts, and Beauty & Fashion is the dominant consumer interest category at 19%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the beauty & fashion space.

  • 95%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Singapore
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Singapore Consumer Email Database Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 1.3M+ Singapore consumers. Target the Beauty & Fashion interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Singapore consumers interested in Beauty & Fashion and Home & Family content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 45–54 demographic in Singapore for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Singapore consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Singapore's Beauty & Fashion audience (19%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Singapore.

Campaign Benchmarks

Singapore Consumer Email Performance

MetricSingapore Average
Email Open Rate24.6%
Click-Through Rate3.5%
Bounce Rate1.5%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Email Verification Rate95%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Singapore Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

singapore_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 1,303,625+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Singapore Beauty Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Singapore Home Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Entertainment Innovations Singapore j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7800 201–500
Singapore Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Singapore Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Beauty Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Singapore Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Home Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Singapore Consumer Email Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 319 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Singapore?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Singapore contacts achieve an average open rate of 24.6% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 3.5%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Singapore?
The top interest categories among Singapore consumer contacts are: Beauty & Fashion (19%), Home & Family (18%), Entertainment & Media (18%), Health & Wellness (17%), Education & Self-Improvement (14%), Automotive (14%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
Is the Singapore Consumer Email Database legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Singapore Consumer Email Database contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What types of products and services perform best with Singapore consumer data?
The Beauty & Fashion category at 19% indicates strong performance for beauty & fashion-adjacent products and services. The 45–54 age group at 22% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Singapore Consumer Email Database contains approximately 1,303,625+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 45–54 at 22% of contacts. Gender split: 53% female, 47% male.
How is the Singapore Consumer Email Database verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 95%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
How does Singapore compare to similar consumer markets?
Singapore has approximately 1,303,625+ consumer email contacts. The 45–54 demographic represents 22% of the market, and Beauty & Fashion is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Singapore as a responsive consumer email market with 24.6% average open rates.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Singapore?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Singapore Consumer Email Database and Singapore consumer data.

singapore consumer email listsingapore email databasebuy singapore email listsingapore mailing listsingapore consumer contactssingapore b2c email listsingapore consumer databasesingapore email addressesconsumer email list singaporesingapore marketing listsingapore consumer data

Access 1.3M+ Singapore Consumer Contacts

Get the Singapore Consumer Email Database and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,303,625+ verified consumer emails today.

Singapore Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance