1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Tomás García
Latin America Research Lead · Bilingual ES/EN, 7 years LATAM coverage
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Hungary

Hungary Consumer Email Database

Hungary consumer data: 9.9M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Beauty & Fashion at 23%. Average open rate 32.3%. 96% deliverability verified.

9.9M+Consumer Contacts
25–34Largest Age Group
50%Female
32.3%Avg Open Rate
96%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Hungary Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

9.9M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
25–34Top Age Group24% of audience
50/50F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Hungary

Distribution of interest categories among Hungary consumer contacts.

Beauty & Fashion23%
Home & Family20%
Automotive20%
Sports & Fitness14%
Education & Self-Improvement12%
Shopping & Retail11%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Hungary consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2420%
25–3424%
35–449%
45–548%
55–6418%
65+21%
50%Female
50%Male
Definition

What Is Hungary Consumer Email List?

Hungary Consumer Email List is a verified database of 9,874,828+ consumer email addresses from Hungary. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 25–34 demographic represents 24% of contacts, and Beauty & Fashion is the dominant consumer interest category at 23%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the beauty & fashion space.

  • 96%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Hungary
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Hungary Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 9.9M+ Hungary consumers. Target the Beauty & Fashion interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Hungary consumers interested in Beauty & Fashion and Home & Family content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 25–34 demographic in Hungary for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Hungary consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Hungary's Beauty & Fashion audience (23%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Hungary.

Campaign Benchmarks

Hungary Consumer Email Performance

MetricHungary Average
Email Open Rate32.3%
Click-Through Rate3%
Bounce Rate0.6%
Unsubscribe Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate96%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Hungary. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Hungary Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

hungary_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 9,874,828+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Hungary Beauty Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Hungary Home Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Automotive Innovations Hungary j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 3710 201–500
Hungary Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Hungary Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Beauty Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Hungary Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Home Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Hungary Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 111 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What age group dominates the Hungary consumer database?
The 25–34 age group is the largest demographic at 24% of contacts in the Hungary Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (20%), 25–34 (24%), 35–44 (9%), 45–54 (8%), 55–64 (18%), 65+ (21%).
How does Hungary compare to similar consumer markets?
Hungary has approximately 9,874,828+ consumer email contacts. The 25–34 demographic represents 24% of the market, and Beauty & Fashion is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Hungary as a highly responsive consumer email market with 32.3% average open rates.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Hungary?
The top interest categories among Hungary consumer contacts are: Beauty & Fashion (23%), Home & Family (20%), Automotive (20%), Sports & Fitness (14%), Education & Self-Improvement (12%), Shopping & Retail (11%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
How do I segment the Hungary Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Beauty & Fashion, Home & Family), then by age group (25–34 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Hungary if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What is the Hungary Consumer Email List?
The Hungary Consumer Email List is a verified database of 9,874,828+ consumer email addresses from Hungary. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 25–34 (24%), and the top consumer interest is Beauty & Fashion (23%).
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Hungary Consumer Email List contains approximately 9,874,828+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 25–34 at 24% of contacts. Gender split: 50% female, 50% male.
Is the Hungary Consumer Email List legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Hungary. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Hungary?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Hungary contacts achieve an average open rate of 32.3% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 3%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Hungary Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Hungary Consumer Email List and Hungary consumer data.

hungary consumer email listhungary email databasebuy hungary email listhungary mailing listhungary consumer contactshungary b2c email listhungary consumer databasehungary email addressesconsumer email list hungaryhungary marketing listhungary consumer data

Access 9.9M+ Hungary Consumer Contacts

Get the Hungary Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 9,874,828+ verified consumer emails today.

Hungary Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance