1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Romania

Romania Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Romania, this 3.2M+-contact consumer database covers 18–24 as the primary age cohort (23%) with Sports & Fitness as the dominant interest vertical. GDPR (Consent Required) compliant.

3.2M+Consumer Contacts
18–24Largest Age Group
47%Female
32.5%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Romania Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

3.2M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
18–24Top Age Group23% of audience
47/53F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Romania

Distribution of interest categories among Romania consumer contacts.

Sports & Fitness19%
Home & Family18%
Entertainment & Media17%
Technology & Gadgets17%
Shopping & Retail15%
Travel & Leisure14%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Romania consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2423%
25–3416%
35–4416%
45–5418%
55–649%
65+18%
47%Female
53%Male
Definition

What Is Romania Consumer Email Database?

Romania Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 3,204,740+ consumer email addresses from Romania. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 18–24 demographic represents 23% of contacts, and Sports & Fitness is the dominant consumer interest category at 19%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the sports & fitness space.

  • 88%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • GDPR (Consent Required) compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Romania
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Romania Consumer Email Database Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 3.2M+ Romania consumers. Target the Sports & Fitness interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Romania consumers interested in Sports & Fitness and Home & Family content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 18–24 demographic in Romania for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Romania consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Romania's Sports & Fitness audience (19%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Romania.

Campaign Benchmarks

Romania Consumer Email Performance

MetricRomania Average
Email Open Rate32.5%
Click-Through Rate4.7%
Bounce Rate1.2%
Unsubscribe Rate0.3%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Legal & Compliance

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR (Consent Required)

GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Romania. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.

Preview

Sample Records from the Romania Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

romania_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 3,204,740+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Romania Sports Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Romania Home Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Entertainment Innovations Romania j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7800 201–500
Romania Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Romania Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Sports Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Romania Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Home Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📌
Notion
Workspace
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Romania Consumer Email Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.9/5 from 407 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of products and services perform best with Romania consumer data?
The Sports & Fitness category at 19% indicates strong performance for sports & fitness-adjacent products and services. The 18–24 age group at 23% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Romania, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Romania?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Romania contacts achieve an average open rate of 32.5% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 4.7%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Romania?
The top interest categories among Romania consumer contacts are: Sports & Fitness (19%), Home & Family (18%), Entertainment & Media (17%), Technology & Gadgets (17%), Shopping & Retail (15%), Travel & Leisure (14%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What age group dominates the Romania consumer database?
The 18–24 age group is the largest demographic at 23% of contacts in the Romania Consumer Email Database. The full age distribution: 18–24 (23%), 25–34 (16%), 35–44 (16%), 45–54 (18%), 55–64 (9%), 65+ (18%).
How is the Romania Consumer Email Database verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 88%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What is the Romania Consumer Email Database?
The Romania Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 3,204,740+ consumer email addresses from Romania. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 18–24 (23%), and the top consumer interest is Sports & Fitness (19%).
How does Romania compare to similar consumer markets?
Romania has approximately 3,204,740+ consumer email contacts. The 18–24 demographic represents 23% of the market, and Sports & Fitness is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Romania as a highly responsive consumer email market with 32.5% average open rates.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Romania Consumer Email Database contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Is the Romania Consumer Email Database legal to use?
GDPR requires explicit consent for marketing to consumers in Romania. Unlike B2B outreach, the 'legitimate interest' basis is generally insufficient for direct consumer email marketing. You must obtain and document clear opt-in consent. Data subjects retain rights of access, erasure, and portability. Fines can reach €20M or 4% of global annual turnover.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Romania Consumer Email Database and Romania consumer data.

romania consumer email listromania email databasebuy romania email listromania mailing listromania consumer contactsromania b2c email listromania consumer databaseromania email addressesconsumer email list romaniaromania marketing listromania consumer data

Access 3.2M+ Romania Consumer Contacts

Get the Romania Consumer Email Database and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 3,204,740+ verified consumer emails today.

Romania Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance