1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Mexico

Mexico Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Mexico, this 18.8M+-contact consumer database covers 35–44 as the primary age cohort (22%) with Entertainment & Media as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

18.8M+Consumer Contacts
35–44Largest Age Group
48%Female
29.3%Avg Open Rate
88%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Mexico Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

18.8M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
35–44Top Age Group22% of audience
48/52F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Mexico

Distribution of interest categories among Mexico consumer contacts.

Entertainment & Media18%
Finance & Investment18%
Technology & Gadgets17%
Shopping & Retail16%
Health & Wellness16%
Sports & Fitness15%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Mexico consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2416%
25–3420%
35–4422%
45–5416%
55–6412%
65+14%
48%Female
52%Male
Definition

What Is Mexico Consumer Email List?

Mexico Consumer Email List is a verified database of 18,845,320+ consumer email addresses from Mexico. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 35–44 demographic represents 22% of contacts, and Entertainment & Media is the dominant consumer interest category at 18%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the entertainment & media space.

  • 88%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Mexico
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Mexico Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 18.8M+ Mexico consumers. Target the Entertainment & Media interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Mexico consumers interested in Entertainment & Media and Finance & Investment content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 35–44 demographic in Mexico for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Mexico consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Mexico's Entertainment & Media audience (18%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Mexico.

Campaign Benchmarks

Mexico Consumer Email Performance

MetricMexico Average
Email Open Rate29.3%
Click-Through Rate7.8%
Bounce Rate1.3%
Unsubscribe Rate0.6%
Email Verification Rate88%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Mexico Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

mexico_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 18,845,320+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Mexico Entertainment Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7800 51–200
Mexico Finance Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 6000 11–50
Technology Innovations Mexico j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7370 201–500
Mexico Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Mexico Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Entertainment Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7800 1–10
Mexico Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Finance Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 6000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📌
Notion
Workspace
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Mexico Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 271 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Mexico Consumer Email List?
The Mexico Consumer Email List is a verified database of 18,845,320+ consumer email addresses from Mexico. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 35–44 (22%), and the top consumer interest is Entertainment & Media (18%).
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Mexico?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Is the Mexico Consumer Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How is the Mexico Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 88%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
How do I segment the Mexico Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Entertainment & Media, Finance & Investment), then by age group (35–44 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Mexico if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What age group dominates the Mexico consumer database?
The 35–44 age group is the largest demographic at 22% of contacts in the Mexico Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (16%), 25–34 (20%), 35–44 (22%), 45–54 (16%), 55–64 (12%), 65+ (14%).
What are the top consumer interest categories in Mexico?
The top interest categories among Mexico consumer contacts are: Entertainment & Media (18%), Finance & Investment (18%), Technology & Gadgets (17%), Shopping & Retail (16%), Health & Wellness (16%), Sports & Fitness (15%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What types of products and services perform best with Mexico consumer data?
The Entertainment & Media category at 18% indicates strong performance for entertainment & media-adjacent products and services. The 35–44 age group at 22% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Mexico, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Mexico Consumer Email List and Mexico consumer data.

mexico consumer email listmexico email databasebuy mexico email listmexico mailing listmexico consumer contactsmexico b2c email listmexico consumer databasemexico email addressesconsumer email list mexicomexico marketing listmexico consumer data

Access 18.8M+ Mexico Consumer Contacts

Get the Mexico Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 18,845,320+ verified consumer emails today.

Mexico Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance