1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Jamal Washington
Deliverability Reviewer · Email-infra lead, 10 yrs
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Brazil

Brazil Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Brazil, this 283.1M+-contact consumer database covers 45–54 as the primary age cohort (26%) with Beauty & Fashion as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

283.1M+Consumer Contacts
45–54Largest Age Group
48%Female
22.2%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Brazil Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

283.1M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
45–54Top Age Group26% of audience
48/52F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Brazil

Distribution of interest categories among Brazil consumer contacts.

Beauty & Fashion29%
Technology & Gadgets20%
Finance & Investment16%
Entertainment & Media14%
Food & Dining12%
Education & Self-Improvement9%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Brazil consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–249%
25–3418%
35–4422%
45–5426%
55–6416%
65+9%
48%Female
52%Male
Definition

What Is Brazil Consumer Email List?

Brazil Consumer Email List is a verified database of 283,055,752+ consumer email addresses from Brazil. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 45–54 demographic represents 26% of contacts, and Beauty & Fashion is the dominant consumer interest category at 29%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the beauty & fashion space.

  • 91%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Brazil
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Brazil Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 283.1M+ Brazil consumers. Target the Beauty & Fashion interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Brazil consumers interested in Beauty & Fashion and Technology & Gadgets content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 45–54 demographic in Brazil for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Brazil consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Brazil's Beauty & Fashion audience (29%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Brazil.

Campaign Benchmarks

Brazil Consumer Email Performance

MetricBrazil Average
Email Open Rate22.2%
Click-Through Rate6.1%
Bounce Rate1.7%
Unsubscribe Rate0.6%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Brazil Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

brazil_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 283,055,752+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Brazil Beauty Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Brazil Technology Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7370 11–50
Finance Innovations Brazil j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 6000 201–500
Brazil Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Brazil Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Beauty Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Brazil Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Technology Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7370 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📌
Notion
Workspace
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Brazil Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 497 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What age group dominates the Brazil consumer database?
The 45–54 age group is the largest demographic at 26% of contacts in the Brazil Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (9%), 25–34 (18%), 35–44 (22%), 45–54 (26%), 55–64 (16%), 65+ (9%).
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Brazil Consumer Email List contains approximately 283,055,752+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 45–54 at 26% of contacts. Gender split: 48% female, 52% male.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What is the Brazil Consumer Email List?
The Brazil Consumer Email List is a verified database of 283,055,752+ consumer email addresses from Brazil. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 45–54 (26%), and the top consumer interest is Beauty & Fashion (29%).
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Brazil, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
How does Brazil compare to similar consumer markets?
Brazil has approximately 283,055,752+ consumer email contacts. The 45–54 demographic represents 26% of the market, and Beauty & Fashion is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Brazil as a responsive consumer email market with 22.2% average open rates.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Brazil Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Brazil?
The top interest categories among Brazil consumer contacts are: Beauty & Fashion (29%), Technology & Gadgets (20%), Finance & Investment (16%), Entertainment & Media (14%), Food & Dining (12%), Education & Self-Improvement (9%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Brazil?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Is the Brazil Consumer Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Brazil Consumer Email List and Brazil consumer data.

brazil consumer email listbrazil email databasebuy brazil email listbrazil mailing listbrazil consumer contactsbrazil b2c email listbrazil consumer databasebrazil email addressesconsumer email list brazilbrazil marketing listbrazil consumer data

Access 283.1M+ Brazil Consumer Contacts

Get the Brazil Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 283,055,752+ verified consumer emails today.

Brazil Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance