1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Colombia

Colombia Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Colombia, this 1.5M+-contact consumer database covers 65+ as the primary age cohort (21%) with Finance & Investment as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

1.5M+Consumer Contacts
65+Largest Age Group
50%Female
29.2%Avg Open Rate
94%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Colombia Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

1.5M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
65+Top Age Group21% of audience
50/50F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Colombia

Distribution of interest categories among Colombia consumer contacts.

Finance & Investment18%
Technology & Gadgets18%
Sports & Fitness17%
Home & Family17%
Beauty & Fashion15%
Shopping & Retail15%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Colombia consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2413%
25–3416%
35–4420%
45–5413%
55–6417%
65+21%
50%Female
50%Male
Definition

What Is Colombia Consumer Email List?

Colombia Consumer Email List is a verified database of 1,491,862+ consumer email addresses from Colombia. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 65+ demographic represents 21% of contacts, and Finance & Investment is the dominant consumer interest category at 18%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the finance & investment space.

  • 94%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Colombia
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Colombia Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 1.5M+ Colombia consumers. Target the Finance & Investment interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Colombia consumers interested in Finance & Investment and Technology & Gadgets content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 65+ demographic in Colombia for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Colombia consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Colombia's Finance & Investment audience (18%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Colombia.

Campaign Benchmarks

Colombia Consumer Email Performance

MetricColombia Average
Email Open Rate29.2%
Click-Through Rate8.1%
Bounce Rate1.2%
Unsubscribe Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate94%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Colombia Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

colombia_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 1,491,862+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Colombia Finance Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 6000 51–200
Colombia Technology Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7370 11–50
Sports Innovations Colombia j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Colombia Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Colombia Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Finance Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 6000 1–10
Colombia Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Technology Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7370 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Colombia Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.3/5 from 825 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of products and services perform best with Colombia consumer data?
The Finance & Investment category at 18% indicates strong performance for finance & investment-adjacent products and services. The 65+ age group at 21% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
Is the Colombia Consumer Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Colombia Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
How do I segment the Colombia Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Finance & Investment, Technology & Gadgets), then by age group (65+ being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Colombia if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What is the Colombia Consumer Email List?
The Colombia Consumer Email List is a verified database of 1,491,862+ consumer email addresses from Colombia. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 65+ (21%), and the top consumer interest is Finance & Investment (18%).
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Colombia, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Colombia?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Colombia contacts achieve an average open rate of 29.2% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 8.1%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What age group dominates the Colombia consumer database?
The 65+ age group is the largest demographic at 21% of contacts in the Colombia Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (13%), 25–34 (16%), 35–44 (20%), 45–54 (13%), 55–64 (17%), 65+ (21%).
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Colombia Consumer Email List and Colombia consumer data.

colombia consumer email listcolombia email databasebuy colombia email listcolombia mailing listcolombia consumer contactscolombia b2c email listcolombia consumer databasecolombia email addressesconsumer email list colombiacolombia marketing listcolombia consumer data

Access 1.5M+ Colombia Consumer Contacts

Get the Colombia Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,491,862+ verified consumer emails today.

Colombia Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance